Revenue
12.6 billion Unit_Standard_USD_RuQryHQnVE29FSSZRtHInw
2026-08-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_RuQryHQnVE29FSSZRtHInw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12608000000 Unit_Standard_USD_RuQryHQnVE29FSSZRtHInw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 45.68B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 51.72B.
12.6 billion Unit_Standard_USD_RuQryHQnVE29FSSZRtHInw
2026-08-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_RuQryHQnVE29FSSZRtHInw
10.94%
2026-08-02 · %
8928000000 Unit_Standard_USD_RuQryHQnVE29FSSZRtHInw
270400000 Unit_Standard_shares_uOzv_f_Qq0ithjA2VJNDCQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-11-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 51.72 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 45.68 billion
–
45684000000 − 51716000000 = -6032000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
51716000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source45684000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 7.1 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 5.03 billion
–
5027000000 − 7100000000 = -2073000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
7100000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source5027000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 9.23 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 7.46 billion
–
7459000000 − 9231000000 = -1772000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
9231000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source7459000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 1.64 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 1.36 billion
–
1360000000 − 1640000000 = -280000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
1640000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source1360000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29 | 61251000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10166000000 | 7091000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27 | 51716000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7100000000 | 7591000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02 | 45684000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5027000000 | 6099000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 61251000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 51716000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 45684000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-10-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-11-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 8589000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 9231000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 7459000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7091000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 7591000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 6099000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-10-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-11-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-10-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-11-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29 | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 10.17 billion Exact valueExact value: 10166000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 10166000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 8.59 billion Exact valueExact value: 8589000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 8589000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 1.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 1498000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 1498000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 7.09 billion Calculation and evidence8589000000 − 1498000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Exact free cash flow: 7091000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27 | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 7.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 7100000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 7100000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 9.23 billion Exact valueExact value: 9231000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 9231000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 1.64 billion Exact valueExact value: 1640000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 1640000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 7.59 billion Calculation and evidence9231000000 − 1640000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Exact free cash flow: 7591000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02 | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 5.03 billion Exact valueExact value: 5027000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 5027000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 7.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 7459000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 7459000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 1.36 billion Exact valueExact value: 1360000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 1360000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw 6.1 billion Calculation and evidence7459000000 − 1360000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw Exact free cash flow: 6099000000 Unit_Standard_USD_IFEQnBQ-BUCA0LOhAmMIRw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
326 filings · 23,692 latest values · 23,692 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000315189, 315189, DE, edgar:315189
Also known as DEERE & CO