Revenue
10.4 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10433287 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 33.69M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 36.54M.
2536133 USD
36796496 shares
1.87% · 675 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 36.54 million
–
Current period
USD 33.69 million
–
33690652 − 36536285 = -2845633 USD
36536285 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33690652 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.92 million
–
Current period
USD 2.32 million
–
2321866 − 13920800 = -11598934 USD
13920800 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2321866 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.17 million
–
Current period
USD 18.08 million
–
18077853 − 24171139 = -6093286 USD
24171139 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18077853 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 70366815 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9321341 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 39060783 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10286884 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 46361154 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3531933 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 45034264 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14635669 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 47062259 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -40744938 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 24968383 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23952037 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 21971668 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6217237 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 69860631 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20409272 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 36536285 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13920800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 33690652 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2321866 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 70366815 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 39060783 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 46361154 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 45034264 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 47062259 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 24968383 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 21971668 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 69860631 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 36536285 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 33690652 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -44.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -46.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 218% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -86.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -95.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 38.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 47624914 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 22639151 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 20758192 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 26943894 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 21005684 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 11106295 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3942087 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 37531650 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 24171139 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 18077853 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 37% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.67× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.99× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: 9321341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.62 million Exact valueExact value: 47624914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: -10286884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.64 million Exact valueExact value: 22639151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3531933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: 20758192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: 14635669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.94 million Exact valueExact value: 26943894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 40.74 million Exact valueExact value: -40744938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.01 million Exact valueExact value: 21005684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 23.95 million Exact valueExact value: -23952037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: 11106295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6217237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3942087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | USD 20.41 million Exact valueExact value: 20409272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.53 million Exact valueExact value: 37531650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 13.92 million Exact valueExact value: 13920800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.17 million Exact valueExact value: 24171139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2321866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.08 million Exact valueExact value: 18077853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
173 filings · 5,278 latest values · 5,278 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000315131, 315131, PHX, edgar:315131
Also known as PANHANDLE OIL & GAS INC, PANHANDLE OIL & GAS INC,, PANHANDLE ROYALTY CO, PHX MINERALS INC, PHX MINERALS INC., Panhandle Oil & Gas Inc.