REEVES TELECOM LTD PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2013-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

27 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-353.38%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-61.7 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -311714 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -249994 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.79 million USD Source
Exact value

1788892 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-06.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -57.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1095616 − 2567060 = -1471444 USD

    2567060 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1095616 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -75.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 428,287

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    428287 − 1720490 = -1292203 USD

    1720490 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    428287 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -86.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.89 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 250,133

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    250133 − 1889850 = -1639717 USD

    1889850 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    250133 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.1 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 667,329 61% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 428,287 39% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income USD 428,287 39% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 250,133 23% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Net loss: net income was −6% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2003 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 67%33%
  • 2006 39%61%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31457634 420404 Derived 37230 64776 Derived -27546 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31321642 333047 Derived -11405 -3766 Derived -7639 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311505356 911561 Derived 593795 -1375 Derived 595170 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311194952 527155 Derived 667797 -1267 Derived 669064 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312567060 841017 Derived 1726043 5553 Derived 1720490 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311095616 667329 Derived 428287 0 Derived 428287 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.1M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8M2.1M1.4M693.1K0.0200120042006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue457634
2002Revenue321642
2003Revenue1505356
2004Revenue1194952
2005Revenue2567060
2006Revenue1095616

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-57.3% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.402%279%155%32%-91%200120042006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-29.7%
2003Year over year368%
2004Year over year-20.6%
2005Year over year114.8%
2006Year over year-57.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 39.1% 2006
Net margin 39.1% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%52%31%9%-12%200120042006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin8.1%
2002Operating margin-3.5%
2003Operating margin39.4%
2004Operating margin55.9%
2005Operating margin67.2%
2006Operating margin39.1%
2001Net margin-6%
2002Net margin-2.4%
2003Net margin39.5%
2004Net margin56%
2005Net margin67%
2006Net margin39.1%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 250.1K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M939.8K388.7K-162.4K200120042006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-10336
2002Operating cash flow-8409
2003Operating cash flow1114588
2004Operating cash flow757426
2005Operating cash flow1889850
2006Operating cash flow250133

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4.5% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46%34%23%11%0%200120042006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets37.7%
2002Liabilities / assets42.4%
2003Liabilities / assets10.2%
2004Liabilities / assets8.7%
2005Liabilities / assets8.7%
2006Liabilities / assets4.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 27,546
Exact value

Exact value: -27546 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -27546 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,336
Exact value

Exact value: -10336 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -10336 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 7,639
Exact value

Exact value: -7639 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -7639 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,409
Exact value

Exact value: -8409 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -8409 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 595,170
Exact value

Exact value: 595170 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 595170 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1114588 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1114588 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 669,064
Exact value

Exact value: 669064 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 669064 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 757,426
Exact value

Exact value: 757426 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 757426 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1720490 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1720490 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1889850 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1889850 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 428,287
Exact value

Exact value: 428287 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 428287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 250,133
Exact value

Exact value: 250133 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 250133 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

73 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000314741, 314741, edgar:314741