Revenue
929 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 928723 USD Source
107 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-15 to 2015-08-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
929 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-426.15%
2015 Q3 · %
-3.15 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-3.15 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
2041644 USD
900000 USD
18237308 shares
114.40% · 9.73 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.89 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-18.6 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-6.39 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
58.2 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-6.45 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-26.
Financial data available through: 2014-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
USD 5.45 million
–
5446890 − 2718410 = 2728480 USD
2718410 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5446890 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2700000 − 11200000 = -8500000 USD
11200000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2700000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.09 million
–
-3090619 − -7421578 = 4330959 USD
-7421578 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3090619 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26,433
–
Current period
USD 8,421
–
8421 − 26433 = -18012 USD
26433 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8421 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | 639441 Derived | -639441 | -731359 Derived | 91918 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 58827 | 766233 Derived | -707406 | 126635 Derived | -834041 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 34381 | 382288 Derived | -347907 | 25428 Derived | -373335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 718530 | 16230487 Derived | -15511957 | 277602 Derived | -15789559 | -6955006 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 1591948 | 16675327 Derived | -15083379 | 4018625 Derived | -19102004 | -10468018 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 1145294 | 13384169 Derived | -12238875 | 5183236 Derived | -17422111 | -9210514 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 2718410 | 10440044 Derived | -7721634 | -18921634 Derived | 11200000 | -7448011 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 5446890 | 13195550 Derived | -7748660 | -10448660 Derived | 2700000 | -3099040 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 58827 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 34381 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 718530 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1591948 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1145294 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2718410 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5446890 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -41.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 121.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -28.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 137.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 100.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,202.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,011.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,158.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -947.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,068.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -284% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -142.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,417.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,085.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,197.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,199.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,521.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 412% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -967.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -657.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -804.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -274% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -56.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -886272 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -517357 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -112907 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -5873781 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8834829 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -9082315 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -7421578 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3090619 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6955006 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -10468018 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -9210514 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -7448011 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3099040 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 194.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 353% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 627.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 541.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 91,918 Exact valueExact value: 91918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 886,272 Exact valueExact value: -886272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 834,041 Exact valueExact value: -834041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,357 Exact valueExact value: -517357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 373,335 Exact valueExact value: -373335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,907 Exact valueExact value: -112907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: -15789559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5873781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1081225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.96 million Calculation and evidence-5873781 − 1081225 USD Exact free cash flow: -6955006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 19.1 million Exact valueExact value: -19102004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: -8834829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1633189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.47 million Calculation and evidence-8834829 − 1633189 USD Exact free cash flow: -10468018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: -17422111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9082315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,199 Exact valueExact value: 128199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.21 million Calculation and evidence-9082315 − 128199 USD Exact free cash flow: -9210514 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: -7421578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,433 Exact valueExact value: 26433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.45 million Calculation and evidence-7421578 − 26433 USD Exact free cash flow: -7448011 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3090619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,421 Exact valueExact value: 8421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence-3090619 − 8421 USD Exact free cash flow: -3099040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
107 filings · 1,442 latest values · 1,442 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000314712, 314712, BMER, bmer, bmerd, edgar:314712
Also known as BOOMERANG SYSTEMS, INC., Boomerang Systems, Inc., DIGITAL IMAGING RESOURCES INC., DOMINION RESOURCES INC /DE/, DOMINION RESOURCES INC/DE/