Revenue
58.3 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 58349000 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2005-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
123746000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 911.98 million
–
Current period
USD 822.84 million
–
822838000 − 911981000 = -89143000 USD
911981000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source822838000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 334.16 million
–
-334156000 − 89825000 = -423981000 USD
89825000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-334156000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 230.18 million
–
Current period
USD 220.71 million
–
220711000 − 230178000 = -9467000 USD
230178000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source220711000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 639377000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -153147000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 911981000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 89825000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 822838000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -334156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 639377000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 911981000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 822838000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 42.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -40.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 176171000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 230178000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 220711000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 163.01 million Exact valueExact value: 163012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.2 million Exact valueExact value: 185195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 153.15 million Exact valueExact value: -153147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176.17 million Exact valueExact value: 176171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 89.83 million Exact valueExact value: 89825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.18 million Exact valueExact value: 230178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 334.16 million Exact valueExact value: -334156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220.71 million Exact valueExact value: 220711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000314661, 314661, edgar:314661
Also known as MEDITRUST CORP, SANTA ANITA REALTY ENTERPRISES INC