Revenue
10.1 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10118789 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-14 to 1996-05-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21329001 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-05-03.
Financial data available through: 1995-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.31 million
–
Current period
USD 38.32 million
–
38322068 − 32309390 = 6012678 USD
32309390 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source38322068 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.57 million
–
Current period
USD 9.9 million
–
9898235 − 7574065 = 2324170 USD
7574065 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9898235 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.7 million
–
Current period
USD 9.02 million
–
9020965 − 6703096 = 2317869 USD
6703096 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9020965 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.88 million
–
Current period
USD 1.87 million
–
1866622 − 2877198 = -1010576 USD
2877198 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1866622 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 25678275 | 17920478 Derived | 7757797 | 2528527 Derived | 5229270 | 2174552 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 32309390 | 21988845 Derived | 10320545 | 2746480 Derived | 7574065 | 3825898 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 38322068 | 25189264 Derived | 13132804 | 3234569 Derived | 9898235 | 7154343 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 25678275 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 32309390 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 38322068 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 30.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 31.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 34.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 23.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4714757 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6703096 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 9020965 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 2174552 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3825898 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 7154343 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5229270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: 4714757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: 2540205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence4714757 − 2540205 USD Exact free cash flow: 2174552 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7574065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6703096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2877198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence6703096 − 2877198 USD Exact free cash flow: 3825898 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: 9898235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: 9020965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1866622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.15 million Calculation and evidence9020965 − 1866622 USD Exact free cash flow: 7154343 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000314416, 314416, edgar:314416