Revenue
38.6 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 38610000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-14 to 2006-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
38.6 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
8.94%
2006-06-30 · %
-3.52 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-4.27 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
1553000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
156 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
42.5 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132.94 million
–
Current period
USD 155.31 million
–
155311000 − 132940000 = 22371000 USD
132940000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155311000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.23 million
–
Current period
USD 9.44 million
–
9435000 − 3233000 = 6202000 USD
3233000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9435000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.34 million
–
Current period
USD 11.82 million
–
11816000 − 17339000 = -5523000 USD
17339000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11816000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.84 million
–
Current period
USD 4.93 million
–
4931000 − 3841000 = 1090000 USD
3841000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4931000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 25723000 | 21741000 Derived | 3982000 | 622000 Derived | 3360000 | 3485000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 30018000 | 25953000 Derived | 4065000 | 1916000 Derived | 2149000 | 1458000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 37345000 | 32547000 Derived | 4798000 | 2863000 Derived | 1935000 | 2585000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 41904000 | 35154000 Derived | 6750000 | 5325000 Derived | 1425000 | -377000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 61286000 | 53557000 Derived | 7729000 | 4894000 Derived | 2835000 | 13933000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 72703000 | 59756000 Derived | 12947000 | 9218000 Derived | 3729000 | 16415000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 94432000 | 82090000 Derived | 12342000 | 9053000 Derived | 3289000 | 11676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 132940000 | 118095000 Derived | 14845000 | 11612000 Derived | 3233000 | 13498000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 155311000 | 137229000 Derived | 18082000 | 8647000 Derived | 9435000 | 6885000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25723000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 30018000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 37345000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 41904000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 61286000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 72703000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 94432000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 132940000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 155311000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 40.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3622000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1781000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2909000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -31000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14597000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 18222000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13265000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 17339000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 11816000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3485000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1458000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2585000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -377000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 13933000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 16415000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 11676000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 13498000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 6885000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.93× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 125,000 Exact valueExact value: 125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.56 million Calculation and evidence7566000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,000 Exact valueExact value: 137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Calculation and evidence3622000 − 137000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3485000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323,000 Exact valueExact value: 323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence1781000 − 323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,000 Exact valueExact value: 324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence2909000 − 324000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,000 Exact valueExact value: -31000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 346,000 Exact valueExact value: 346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377,000 Calculation and evidence-31000 − 346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -377000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: 14597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 664,000 Exact valueExact value: 664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.93 million Calculation and evidence14597000 − 664000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: 18222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.42 million Calculation and evidence18222000 − 1807000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Calculation and evidence13265000 − 1589000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: 17339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.5 million Calculation and evidence17339000 − 3841000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: 9435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: 11816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Calculation and evidence11816000 − 4931000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000314340, 314340, edgar:314340