Revenue
87.3 million USD
2000-07-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 87310000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-15 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8632000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-10-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 300.53 million
–
Current period
USD 342.13 million
–
342131000 − 300528000 = 41603000 USD
300528000 USD · 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source342131000 USD · 1998-10-04 – 1999-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.62 million
–
-33620000 − 7386000 = -41006000 USD
7386000 USD · 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-33620000 USD · 1998-10-04 – 1999-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.33 million
–
Current period
USD 6.21 million
–
6210000 − 5333000 = 877000 USD
5333000 USD · 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source6210000 USD · 1998-10-04 – 1999-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.93 million
–
Current period
USD 9.75 million
–
9746000 − 4930000 = 4816000 USD
4930000 USD · 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source9746000 USD · 1998-10-04 – 1999-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-30 – 1994-09-29 | 176280000 | 158643000 Derived | 17637000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-30 – 1995-09-29 | 184809000 | 166584000 Derived | 18225000 | 7152000 Derived | 11073000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-30 – 1996-09-29 | 240785000 | 211466000 Derived | 29319000 | 12682000 Derived | 16637000 | -10420000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-29 – 1997-09-28 | 263887000 | 236527000 Derived | 27360000 | 13886000 Derived | 13474000 | 15726000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27 | 300528000 | 284082000 Derived | 16446000 | 9060000 Derived | 7386000 | 403000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-04 – 1999-10-03 | 342131000 | 381295000 Derived | -39164000 | -5544000 Derived | -33620000 | -3536000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 176280000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 184809000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 240785000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 263887000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 300528000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 342131000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1994-09-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7631000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 21892000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5333000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6210000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -10420000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 15726000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 403000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3536000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 1997-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 1999-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 1997-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 1999-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-02 – 1993-10-01 | USD 18.06 million Exact valueExact value: 18059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence5816000 − 2992000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-02 – 1994-10-01 | USD 17.52 million Exact valueExact value: 17521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.91 million Exact valueExact value: 11914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.54 million Calculation and evidence11914000 − 4372000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-30 – 1995-09-29 | USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: 11073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-10-02 – 1995-10-01 | USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: 11073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence5205000 − 2588000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-30 – 1996-09-29 | USD 16.64 million Exact valueExact value: 16637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: -7631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.42 million Calculation and evidence-7631000 − 2789000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10420000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-29 – 1997-09-28 | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.89 million Exact valueExact value: 21892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.73 million Calculation and evidence21892000 − 6166000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27 | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403,000 Calculation and evidence5333000 − 4930000 USD Exact free cash flow: 403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-04 – 1999-10-03 | −USD 33.62 million Exact valueExact value: -33620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: 9746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence6210000 − 9746000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3536000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000313798, 313798, edgar:313798