Revenue
536 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-09 to 2006-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
536 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
2,516.42%
2004-12-31 · %
-184 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
-223 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
2280000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.93 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
13.6 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
496 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
211 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
285 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 2.93 million
–
2925000 − 2925000 = 0 USD
2925000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2925000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.63 million
–
Current period
USD 13.63 million
–
13631000 − 13631000 = 0 USD
13631000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13631000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 496,000
–
Current period
USD 496,000
–
496000 − 496000 = 0 USD
496000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source496000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 211,000
–
Current period
USD 211,000
–
211000 − 211000 = 0 USD
211000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7167000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -707000 | 52000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 7462000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -912000 | 16000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 7386000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -971000 | 167000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7558000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -784000 | 125000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7979000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31000 | 496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12064000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4610000 | 65000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3255000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6578000 | -35000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3247000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 328000 | 670000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2925000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13631000 | 285000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2925000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13631000 | 285000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7167000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7462000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7386000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7558000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7979000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12064000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3255000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3247000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2925000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2925000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 51.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -73% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 202.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 466% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 466% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1108000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1078000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 974000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 992000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2080000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1914000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 523000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 956000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 496000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 496000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 52000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 16000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 167000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 125000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 496000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 65000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -35000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 670000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 285000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 285000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 707,000 Exact valueExact value: -707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,000 Calculation and evidence1108000 − 1056000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 912,000 Exact valueExact value: -912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,000 Calculation and evidence1078000 − 1062000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 971,000 Exact valueExact value: -971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,000 Exact valueExact value: 974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 807,000 Exact valueExact value: 807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,000 Calculation and evidence974000 − 807000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 784,000 Exact valueExact value: -784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: 992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 867,000 Exact valueExact value: 867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,000 Calculation and evidence992000 − 867000 USD Exact free cash flow: 125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 31,000 Exact valueExact value: 31000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,000 Calculation and evidence2080000 − 1584000 USD Exact free cash flow: 496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Calculation and evidence1914000 − 1849000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 523,000 Exact valueExact value: 523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 558,000 Exact valueExact value: 558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,000 Calculation and evidence523000 − 558000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 328,000 Exact valueExact value: 328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 956,000 Exact valueExact value: 956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286,000 Exact valueExact value: 286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670,000 Calculation and evidence956000 − 286000 USD Exact free cash flow: 670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,000 Exact valueExact value: 496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211,000 Exact valueExact value: 211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,000 Calculation and evidence496000 − 211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,000 Exact valueExact value: 496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211,000 Exact valueExact value: 211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,000 Calculation and evidence496000 − 211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000313499, 313499, edgar:313499