ANGELES PARTNERS IX

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-09 to 2006-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

536 thousand USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

2,516.42%

2004-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-184 thousand USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 496000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 680000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-223 thousand USD

2004-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 496000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 680000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 211000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 172000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.28 million USD Source
Exact value

2280000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.93 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 790000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 802000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 797000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2925000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2389000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

13.6 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 25000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 47000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 71000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 13631000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 143000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

496 thousand USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 374000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 408000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 374000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 680000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 408000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 496000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 680000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

211 thousand USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 116000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 172000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 116000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 211000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 172000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

285 thousand USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 374000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 408000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 374000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 680000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 408000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 496000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 680000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 116000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 172000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 116000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 211000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 172000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    0%

    Prior period

    USD 2.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2925000 − 2925000 = 0 USD

    2925000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2925000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    0%

    Prior period

    USD 13.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13631000 − 13631000 = 0 USD

    13631000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13631000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    0%

    Prior period

    USD 496,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 496,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    496000 − 496000 = 0 USD

    496000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    496000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    0%

    Prior period

    USD 211,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 211,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    211000 − 211000 = 0 USD

    211000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    211000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.93 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 13.63 million 466% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 496,000 17% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 211,000 7.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 285,000 9.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-317167000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-707000 52000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-317462000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-912000 16000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-317386000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-971000 167000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-317558000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-784000 125000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-317979000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable31000 496000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3112064000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4610000 65000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-313255000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6578000 -35000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-313247000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable328000 670000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-312925000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable13631000 285000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312925000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable13631000 285000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.9M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.0M9.8M6.5M3.3M0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue7167000
1996Revenue7462000
1997Revenue7386000
1998Revenue7558000
1999Revenue7979000
2000Revenue12064000
2001Revenue3255000
2002Revenue3247000
2003Revenue2925000
2004Revenue2925000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%25%-11%-47%-83%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over year3.6%
1996Year over year4.1%
1997Year over year-1%
1998Year over year2.3%
1999Year over year5.6%
2000Year over year51.2%
2001Year over year-73%
2002Year over year-0.2%
2003Year over year-9.9%
2004Year over year0%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 466% 2004
Free cash flow margin 9.7% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.504%365%226%87%-51%1995-12-312000-12-312004-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin-9.9%
1996Net margin-12.2%
1997Net margin-13.1%
1998Net margin-10.4%
1999Net margin0.4%
2000Net margin38.2%
2001Net margin202.1%
2002Net margin10.1%
2003Net margin466%
2004Net margin466%
1995Free cash flow margin0.7%
1996Free cash flow margin0.2%
1997Free cash flow margin2.3%
1998Free cash flow margin1.7%
1999Free cash flow margin6.2%
2000Free cash flow margin0.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2002Free cash flow margin20.6%
2003Free cash flow margin9.7%
2004Free cash flow margin9.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 496K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.7M1.1M561.6K0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow1108000
1996Operating cash flow1078000
1997Operating cash flow974000
1998Operating cash flow992000
1999Operating cash flow2080000
2000Operating cash flow1914000
2001Operating cash flow523000
2002Operating cash flow956000
2003Operating cash flow496000
2004Operating cash flow496000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 285K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.726.4K522.0K317.5K113.1K-91.4K199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow52000
1996Free cash flow16000
1997Free cash flow167000
1998Free cash flow125000
1999Free cash flow496000
2000Free cash flow65000
2001Free cash flow-35000
2002Free cash flow670000
2003Free cash flow285000
2004Free cash flow285000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 707,000
Exact value

Exact value: -707000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -707000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1108000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1108000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1056000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1056000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,000
Calculation and evidence

1108000 − 1056000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 52000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 912,000
Exact value

Exact value: -912000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -912000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1078000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1078000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1062000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1062000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,000
Calculation and evidence

1078000 − 1062000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 971,000
Exact value

Exact value: -971000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -971000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 974,000
Exact value

Exact value: 974000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 974000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 807,000
Exact value

Exact value: 807000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 807000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Calculation and evidence

974000 − 807000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 784,000
Exact value

Exact value: -784000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -784000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 992,000
Exact value

Exact value: 992000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 992000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 867,000
Exact value

Exact value: 867000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 867000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125,000
Calculation and evidence

992000 − 867000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 125000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 31,000
Exact value

Exact value: 31000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 31000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2080000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2080000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1584000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1584000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 496,000
Calculation and evidence

2080000 − 1584000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 496000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 4.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4610000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4610000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1914000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1914000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1849000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1849000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,000
Calculation and evidence

1914000 − 1849000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 65000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 6.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6578000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6578000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 523,000
Exact value

Exact value: 523000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 523000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 558,000
Exact value

Exact value: 558000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 558000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,000
Calculation and evidence

523000 − 558000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -35000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 328,000
Exact value

Exact value: 328000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 328000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 956,000
Exact value

Exact value: 956000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 956000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 286,000
Exact value

Exact value: 286000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 286000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 670,000
Calculation and evidence

956000 − 286000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 670000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 13.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13631000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 13631000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 496,000
Exact value

Exact value: 496000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 496000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 211,000
Exact value

Exact value: 211000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 211000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 285,000
Calculation and evidence

496000 − 211000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 285000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 13.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13631000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 13631000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 496,000
Exact value

Exact value: 496000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 496000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 211,000
Exact value

Exact value: 211000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 211000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 285,000
Calculation and evidence

496000 − 211000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 285000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000313499, 313499, edgar:313499