Revenue
130 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130000 USD Source
115 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 2015-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
130 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-905.38%
2015 Q2 · %
-1.96 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-2.1 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
8934000 USD
390916 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
745 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-26.5 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-5.05 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
3.4 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-8.46 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 988,000
–
988000 − 1093000 = -105000 USD
1093000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source988000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.96 million
–
-23959000 − -1473000 = -22486000 USD
-1473000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23959000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 622,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.43 million
–
-2430000 − -622000 = -1808000 USD
-622000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2430000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.62 million
–
Current period
USD 8 million
–
7997000 − 6618000 = 1379000 USD
6618000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7997000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 606000 | 2190000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 4617000 Derived | -4617000 | -1653000 Derived | -2964000 | -166000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 394000 | 4971000 Derived | -4577000 | -1410000 Derived | -3167000 | -6979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1093000 | 4472000 Derived | -3379000 | -1906000 Derived | -1473000 | -7240000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 988000 | 22216000 Derived | -21228000 | 2731000 Derived | -23959000 | -10427000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 394000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1093000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 988000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 177.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,161.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -309.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2,148.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -803.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -134.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,425% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1,771.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -662.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1,055.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2381000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 430000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3932000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -622000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2430000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2190000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -166000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6979000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -7240000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -10427000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 2.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.84× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.35× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.76× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 42.66 million Exact valueExact value: 42655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.59 million Exact valueExact value: 33592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.91 million Calculation and evidence-2318000 − 33592000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 855,000 Exact valueExact value: -855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.46 million Exact valueExact value: 23463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.13 million Exact valueExact value: 20128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence23463000 − 20128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3335000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: 12468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: 10867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence12468000 − 10867000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1601000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 26.75 million Exact valueExact value: -26746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: -7321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.22 million Calculation and evidence-7321000 − 6896000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: 10282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence10282000 − 2552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 606,000 Exact valueExact value: 606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,000 Exact valueExact value: 191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence2381000 − 191000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430,000 Exact valueExact value: 430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596,000 Exact valueExact value: 596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166,000 Calculation and evidence430000 − 596000 USD Exact free cash flow: -166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.98 million Calculation and evidence-3932000 − 3047000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 622,000 Exact valueExact value: -622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: 6618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.24 million Calculation and evidence-622000 − 6618000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7240000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 23.96 million Exact valueExact value: -23959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: 7997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.43 million Calculation and evidence-2430000 − 7997000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 1,272 latest values · 1,295 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000313478, 313478, edgar:313478
Also known as HARKEN ENERGY CORP, HKN, INC., HKN, Inc.