Revenue
0 USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-12 to 2011-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2004-09-30 · USD
2.63 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
2.52 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.62 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-971 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
1.21 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
47.3 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
1.16 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 792,010
–
-792010 − -1272737 = 480727 USD
-1272737 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-792010 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 285,049
–
Current period
−USD 3.66 million
–
-3657293 − 285049 = -3942342 USD
285049 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3657293 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44,050
–
Current period
USD 63,560
–
63560 − 44050 = 19510 USD
44050 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63560 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6614 | 89624 Derived | -83010 | 5931 Derived | -88941 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4150 | -2359319 Derived | 2363469 | -24434 Derived | 2387903 | -182902 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10197 | -435277 Derived | 445474 | 13723 Derived | 431751 | -2666263 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8830 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6614 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4150 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10197 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -25.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -37.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 145.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -577.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,255.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 56,951.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4,368.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -152.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,344.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 57,539.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4,234.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4,407.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -26,147.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -25560 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -74343 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1623404 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -182902 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2666263 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 88,941 Exact valueExact value: -88941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,560 Exact valueExact value: -25560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2387903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,343 Exact valueExact value: -74343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,559 Exact valueExact value: 108559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,902 Calculation and evidence-74343 − 108559 USD Exact free cash flow: -182902 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 431,751 Exact valueExact value: 431751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1623404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence-1623404 − 1042859 USD Exact free cash flow: -2666263 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3766901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,643 Exact valueExact value: -116643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,110 Exact valueExact value: 292110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 408,753 Calculation and evidence-116643 − 292110 USD Exact free cash flow: -408753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 823,174 Exact valueExact value: 823174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 298,438 Exact valueExact value: -298438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,797 Exact valueExact value: 374797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 673,235 Calculation and evidence-298438 − 374797 USD Exact free cash flow: -673235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3638250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1081303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,962 Exact valueExact value: 131962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1081303 − 131962 USD Exact free cash flow: -1213265 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 833,923 Exact valueExact value: -833923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2034008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,142 Exact valueExact value: 38142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Calculation and evidence2034008 − 38142 USD Exact free cash flow: 1995866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 777,075 Exact valueExact value: -777075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1400537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,354 Exact valueExact value: 37354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence1400537 − 37354 USD Exact free cash flow: 1363183 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1272737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,049 Exact valueExact value: 285049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,050 Exact valueExact value: 44050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,999 Calculation and evidence285049 − 44050 USD Exact free cash flow: 240999 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 792,010 Exact valueExact value: -792010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3657293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,560 Exact valueExact value: 63560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3657293 − 63560 USD Exact free cash flow: -3720853 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000313353, 313353, edgar:313353
Also known as CHEYENNE RESOURCES INC, Paradigm Holdings, Inc