Revenue
9.01 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9006 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-10 to 2012-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.01 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
28,325.18%
2005-03-31 · %
-6.87 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-7.62 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
72231509 USD
8904915 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.66 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
13.5 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
1.2 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
12.3 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.31 million
–
Current period
USD 9.52 million
–
9516205 − 14310042 = -4793837 USD
14310042 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9516205 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.24 million
–
Current period
USD 28.39 million
–
28393210 − 7241427 = 21151783 USD
7241427 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28393210 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
USD 987,490
–
987490 − 2858680 = -1871190 USD
2858680 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source987490 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7622054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: 10178517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6854972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9327536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 22.08 million Exact valueExact value: 22077454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9738720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1163882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence9738720 − 1163882 USD Exact free cash flow: 8574838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: 14310042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: 7241427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2858680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Calculation and evidence7241427 − 2858680 USD Exact free cash flow: 4382747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: 9516205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.39 million Exact valueExact value: 28393210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 987,490 Exact valueExact value: 987490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.41 million Calculation and evidence28393210 − 987490 USD Exact free cash flow: 27405720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 294 latest values · 294 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000313337, 313337, edgar:313337
Also known as TRI CITY BANKSHARES CORP, TRI CITY BANKSHARES CORPORATION