Revenue
70.7 million USD
1999-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70679000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-13 to 1999-10-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1356000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
304 million USD
1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
6.54 million USD
1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-10-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 294.86 million
–
Current period
USD 306.12 million
–
306118000 − 294863000 = 11255000 USD
294863000 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source306118000 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.24 million
–
Current period
USD 7.35 million
–
7346000 − 10235000 = -2889000 USD
10235000 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7346000 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-06-01 – 1993-05-31 | 175605000 | 165646000 Derived | 9959000 | 3702000 Derived | 6257000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | 185751000 | 178379000 Derived | 7372000 | 2815000 Derived | 4557000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 203284000 | 192234000 Derived | 11050000 | 3908000 Derived | 7142000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 237042000 | 225189000 Derived | 11853000 | 3866000 Derived | 7987000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 257786000 | 245768000 Derived | 12018000 | 3254000 Derived | 8764000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 294863000 | 283703000 Derived | 11160000 | 925000 Derived | 10235000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 306118000 | 300963000 Derived | 5155000 | -2191000 Derived | 7346000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 175605000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 185751000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 203284000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 237042000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 257786000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 294863000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 306118000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.04× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.67× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-06-01 – 1993-05-31 | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | USD 8.76 million Exact valueExact value: 8764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: 10235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: 7346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000312907, 312907, edgar:312907