Revenue
237 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 236517000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2007-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
237 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-12.8%
2007-06-30 · %
-1.31 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-7.55 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
2740000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
842 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
11.2 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
23.7 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 848.85 million
–
Current period
USD 841.14 million
–
841140000 − 848845000 = -7705000 USD
848845000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source841140000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50.01 million
–
Current period
USD 45.32 million
–
45319000 − -50009000 = 95328000 USD
-50009000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45319000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.38 million
–
Current period
USD 79.39 million
–
79393000 − -14375000 = 93768000 USD
-14375000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79393000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.72 million
–
Current period
USD 27.2 million
–
27202000 − 43715000 = -16513000 USD
43715000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27202000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 329899000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10020000 | 11884000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 468452000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 342000 | -33718000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 536183000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14421000 | 16354000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 580052000 | 515924000 Derived | 64128000 | 31562000 Derived | 32566000 | 9934000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 499227000 | 529608000 Derived | -30381000 | -5476000 Derived | -24905000 | 5406000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 546333000 | 560838000 Derived | -14505000 | 6445000 Derived | -20950000 | 402000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 612679000 | 631730000 Derived | -19051000 | 5761000 Derived | -24812000 | -308000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 762665000 | 727983000 Derived | 34682000 | 23555000 Derived | 11127000 | 10436000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 848845000 | 878027000 Derived | -29182000 | 20827000 Derived | -50009000 | -58090000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 841140000 | 757699000 Derived | 83441000 | 38122000 Derived | 45319000 | 52191000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 329899000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 468452000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 536183000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 580052000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 499227000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 546333000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 612679000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 762665000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 848845000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 841140000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 42% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 24968000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6144000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 41181000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 60525000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 24258000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 17735000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 18262000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 35676000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -14375000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 79393000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 11884000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -33718000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16354000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 9934000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5406000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 402000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -308000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 10436000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -58090000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 52191000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.97 million Exact valueExact value: 24968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.08 million Exact valueExact value: 13084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.88 million Calculation and evidence24968000 − 13084000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 342,000 Exact valueExact value: 342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.57 million Exact valueExact value: 27574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.72 million Calculation and evidence-6144000 − 27574000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 14.42 million Exact valueExact value: 14421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.18 million Exact valueExact value: 41181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.83 million Exact valueExact value: 24827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.35 million Calculation and evidence41181000 − 24827000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 32.57 million Exact valueExact value: 32566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.53 million Exact valueExact value: 60525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.59 million Exact valueExact value: 50591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.93 million Calculation and evidence60525000 − 50591000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9934000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 24.91 million Exact valueExact value: -24905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.26 million Exact valueExact value: 24258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: 18852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Calculation and evidence24258000 − 18852000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 20.95 million Exact valueExact value: -20950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.74 million Exact valueExact value: 17735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.33 million Exact valueExact value: 17333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402,000 Calculation and evidence17735000 − 17333000 USD Exact free cash flow: 402000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 24.81 million Exact valueExact value: -24812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.26 million Exact valueExact value: 18262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.57 million Exact valueExact value: 18570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 308,000 Calculation and evidence18262000 − 18570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 11.13 million Exact valueExact value: 11127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.68 million Exact valueExact value: 35676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: 25240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Calculation and evidence35676000 − 25240000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10436000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 50.01 million Exact valueExact value: -50009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: -14375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.72 million Exact valueExact value: 43715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.09 million Calculation and evidence-14375000 − 43715000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58090000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 45.32 million Exact valueExact value: 45319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.39 million Exact valueExact value: 79393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.2 million Exact valueExact value: 27202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.19 million Calculation and evidence79393000 − 27202000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000311871, 311871, edgar:311871