Revenue
109 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 109253000 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2011-06-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73538000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
447 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
65.5 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-06-29.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 458.48 million
–
Current period
USD 453.94 million
–
453936000 − 458477000 = -4541000 USD
458477000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source453936000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.14 million
–
Current period
USD 67.42 million
–
67416000 − 55138000 = 12278000 USD
55138000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67416000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.79 million
–
Current period
USD 74.07 million
–
74072000 − 67794000 = 6278000 USD
67794000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74072000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.4 million
–
Current period
USD 2.58 million
–
2576000 − 3396000 = -820000 USD
3396000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2576000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 303661000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27110000 | 29475000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 350623000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36014000 | 36889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 361313000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39907000 | 24681000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 385937000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40777000 | 36384000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 423380000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35812000 | 35353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 444024000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51798000 | 45429000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 457089000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51202000 | 61320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 464489000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60172000 | 59063000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 458477000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 55138000 | 64398000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 453936000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 67416000 | 71496000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 303661000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 350623000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 361313000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 385937000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 423380000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 444024000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 457089000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 464489000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 458477000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 453936000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 37801000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 52073000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 51693000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 47263000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 50131000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 54385000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 67178000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 64317000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 67794000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 74072000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 29475000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 36889000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 24681000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 36384000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 35353000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 45429000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 61320000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 59063000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 64398000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 71496000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 922.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 1,372.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 1,198.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,046.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,287.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 1,128.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 27.11 million Exact valueExact value: 27110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.8 million Exact valueExact value: 37801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: 8326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.48 million Calculation and evidence37801000 − 8326000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 36.01 million Exact valueExact value: 36014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.07 million Exact valueExact value: 52073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.18 million Exact valueExact value: 15184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.89 million Calculation and evidence52073000 − 15184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 39.91 million Exact valueExact value: 39907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.69 million Exact valueExact value: 51693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.01 million Exact valueExact value: 27012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.68 million Calculation and evidence51693000 − 27012000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 40.78 million Exact valueExact value: 40777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.26 million Exact valueExact value: 47263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.38 million Calculation and evidence47263000 − 10879000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 35.81 million Exact valueExact value: 35812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.13 million Exact valueExact value: 50131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: 14778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.35 million Calculation and evidence50131000 − 14778000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 51.8 million Exact valueExact value: 51798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.39 million Exact valueExact value: 54385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.43 million Calculation and evidence54385000 − 8956000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 51.2 million Exact valueExact value: 51202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.18 million Exact valueExact value: 67178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.32 million Calculation and evidence67178000 − 5858000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 60.17 million Exact valueExact value: 60172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.32 million Exact valueExact value: 64317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.06 million Calculation and evidence64317000 − 5254000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 55.14 million Exact valueExact value: 55138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.79 million Exact valueExact value: 67794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.4 million Calculation and evidence67794000 − 3396000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 67.42 million Exact valueExact value: 67416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.07 million Exact valueExact value: 74072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.5 million Calculation and evidence74072000 − 2576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000311657, 311657, edgar:311657