REAL ESTATE FUND INVESTMENT TRUST

EDGAR

6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 1996-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

213 thousand USD

1996-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

14.13%

1996-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 30059 USD Source
  • Revenue: 212779 USD Source

Operating cash flow

118 thousand USD

1996-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 203305 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85390 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
320 thousand USD Source
Exact value

320285 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

677 thousand USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 39728 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 858892 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 362229 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 110180 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 30059 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1996-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

331 thousand USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 360166 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 219669 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 347031 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 360166 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85390 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 203305 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85390 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1996-08-14.

Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.8%

    Prior period

    USD 939,741

    –

    Current period

    USD 956,813

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    956813 − 939741 = 17072 USD

    939741 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    956813 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +184.4%

    Prior period

    USD 301,982

    –

    Current period

    USD 858,892

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    858892 − 301982 = 556910 USD

    301982 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    858892 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -28.2%

    Prior period

    USD 483,610

    –

    Current period

    USD 347,031

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    347031 − 483610 = -136579 USD

    483610 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    347031 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

  • Revenue USD 956,813 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 742,752 78% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 214,061 22% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 644,831 −67% of revenue
  • Net income USD 858,892 90% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 347,031 36% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 32%68%
  • 1995 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31939741 637759 Derived 301982 0 Derived 301982 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31956813 742752 Derived 214061 -644831 Derived 858892 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 956.8K 1995
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M775.0K516.7K258.3K0.019941995
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue939741
1995Revenue956813

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.8% 1995
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.96%1.47%0.98%0.49%0.00%19941995
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year1.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 22.4% 1995
Net margin 89.8% 1995
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.97%73%48%24%0%19941995
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin32.1%
1995Operating margin22.4%
1994Net margin32.1%
1995Net margin89.8%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 347K 1995
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.522.3K391.7K261.1K130.6K0.019941995
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow483610
1995Operating cash flow347031

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 301,982
Exact value

Exact value: 301982 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 301982 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 483,610
Exact value

Exact value: 483610 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 483610 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 858,892
Exact value

Exact value: 858892 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 858892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 347,031
Exact value

Exact value: 347031 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 347031 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000311157, 311157, edgar:311157