IRT PROPERTY CO

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-10 to 2002-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

22.6 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

11.7 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 30088000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 18389000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

26.1 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 25220000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 19597000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5947000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 6321000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 8232000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

41.1 million USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 39490000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 28457000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7489000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18389000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7489000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 30088000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18389000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.6%

    Prior period

    USD 85.36 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 87.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    87584000 − 85363000 = 2221000 USD

    85363000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    87584000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -13.2%

    Prior period

    USD 29.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 25.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    25220000 − 29039000 = -3819000 USD

    29039000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    25220000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +2.8%

    Prior period

    USD 38.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 39.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    39490000 − 38416000 = 1074000 USD

    38416000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    39490000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 87.58 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 25.22 million 29% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 39.49 million 45% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3185391000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable28331000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3185363000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable29039000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3187584000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable25220000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 87.6M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94.6M70.9M47.3M23.6M0.0199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue85391000
2000Revenue85363000
2001Revenue87584000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.6% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.81%2.05%1.28%0.52%-0.24%199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-0%
2001Year over year2.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 28.8% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.7%27.6%18.4%9.2%0.0%1999-12-312000-12-312001-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin33.2%
2000Net margin34%
2001Net margin28.8%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 39.5M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44.8M33.6M22.4M11.2M0.0199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow41452000
2000Operating cash flow38416000
2001Operating cash flow39490000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

59.2% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%48%32%16%0%199920002001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets53.4%
2000Liabilities / assets57.7%
2001Liabilities / assets59.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 28.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28331000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 28331000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41452000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 41452000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 29.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29039000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 29039000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38416000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 38416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 25.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25220000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 25220000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39490000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 39490000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000311099, 311099, edgar:311099