CARLYLE REAL ESTATE LTD PARTNERSHIP IX

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1998-04-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
985 thousand USD Source
Exact value

985202 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

34.5 million USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5716 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 34405912 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 43127 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 34492097 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 34453848 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.24 million USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 328699 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1411995 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 328699 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1336291 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1411995 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1243967 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1336291 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1998-04-29.

Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +12,160.5%

    Prior period

    USD 281,326

    –

    Current period

    USD 34.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    34492097 − 281326 = 34210771 USD

    281326 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    34492097 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -217.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1243967 − 1060360 = -2304327 USD

    1060360 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1243967 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 10.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10352848 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 10352848 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2260449 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2260449 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 95,442
Exact value

Exact value: 95442 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 95442 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2100336 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2100336 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 101,705
Exact value

Exact value: 101705 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 101705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1685594 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1685594 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 281,326
Exact value

Exact value: 281326 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 281326 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1060360 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1060360 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 34.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34492097 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 34492097 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1243967 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1243967 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000310812, 310812, edgar:310812