Revenue
6.66 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6658155 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.66 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-1.01%
2000-09-30 · %
465 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
453 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
57050 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-1.84 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.09 million
–
Current period
USD 27.1 million
–
27101030 − 24093811 = 3007219 USD
24093811 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27101030 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 892,137
–
Current period
−USD 1.67 million
–
-1671139 − -892137 = -779002 USD
-892137 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1671139 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 20745809 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2711378 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 24024897 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 77937 | -1333641 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 26982699 | 26041915 Derived | 940784 | 930747 Derived | 10037 | -1246657 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 19906887 | 20112543 Derived | -205656 | 1186174 Derived | -1391830 | -2487138 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 24807480 | 24034940 Derived | 772540 | 1261025 Derived | -488485 | -2386980 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 24093811 | 23574070 Derived | 519741 | 1411878 Derived | -892137 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 27101030 | 28104774 Derived | -1003744 | 667395 Derived | -1671139 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 20745809 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 24024897 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26982699 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19906887 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24807480 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24093811 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 27101030 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1142399 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1153383 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2205776 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2102425 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1333641 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1246657 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2487138 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2386980 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 72.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 74.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2711378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 77,937 Exact valueExact value: 77937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1142399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,242 Exact valueExact value: 191242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-1142399 − 191242 USD Exact free cash flow: -1333641 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 10,037 Exact valueExact value: 10037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,274 Exact valueExact value: 93274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1153383 − 93274 USD Exact free cash flow: -1246657 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1391830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2205776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,362 Exact valueExact value: 281362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Calculation and evidence-2205776 − 281362 USD Exact free cash flow: -2487138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 488,485 Exact valueExact value: -488485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2102425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,555 Exact valueExact value: 284555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2102425 − 284555 USD Exact free cash flow: -2386980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 892,137 Exact valueExact value: -892137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1671139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000031079, 31079, edgar:31079
Also known as EASTCO INDUSTRIAL SAFETY CORP, WORKSAFE INDUSTRIAL INC