ANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES, LLC

EDGAR

90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-24 to 2020-10-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.92 billion USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4916600000 USD Source

Operating margin

19.11%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 939800000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4916600000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.23 billion USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2842800000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1615900000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.01 billion USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2842800000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1615900000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 572400000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 357000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
314 million USD Source
Exact value

314300000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

17.6 billion USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3858400000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4099200000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4721400000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4916600000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Net income

2.38 billion USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 517500000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 510900000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 689200000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 666100000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

3.16 billion USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 316000000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 610700000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1615900000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 610700000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2842800000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1615900000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

727 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 154400000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 150300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 357000000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 150300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 572400000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 357000000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

2.43 billion USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 316000000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 610700000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1615900000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 610700000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2842800000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1615900000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 154400000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 150300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 357000000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 150300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 572400000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 357000000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-10-07.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.2%

    Prior period

    USD 15.72 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.69 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16685700000 − 15717100000 = 968600000 USD

    15717100000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16685700000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +7.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.97 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.12 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2115300000 − 1965200000 = 150100000 USD

    1965200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2115300000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +8.5%

    Prior period

    USD 2.71 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.94 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2939600000 − 2709400000 = 230200000 USD

    2709400000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2939600000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +7.1%

    Prior period

    USD 812.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 870 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    870000000 − 812500000 = 57500000 USD

    812500000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    870000000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 16.69 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 13.79 billion 83% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.89 billion 17% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 778.7 million 4.7% of revenue
  • Net income USD 2.12 billion 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.94 billion 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 870 million 5.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.07 billion 12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 11%81%
  • 1999 12%81%
  • 2000 12%80%
  • 2001 13%79%
  • 2002 14%78%
  • 2003 15%77%
  • 2004 14%79%
  • 2005 12%83%
  • 2006 13%83%
  • 2007 13%83%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3111245800000 9120500000 Derived 2125300000 892000000 Derived 1233300000 1395900000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3111894900000 9592600000 Derived 2302300000 900100000 Derived 1402200000 1270500000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3112499400000 10004700000 Derived 2494700000 943100000 Derived 1551600000 1183000000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3112911500000 10188500000 Derived 2723000000 1018500000 Derived 1704500000 1338600000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3113566400000 10586700000 Derived 2979700000 1045900000 Derived 1933800000 1930500000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3114146700000 10947400000 Derived 3199300000 1123400000 Derived 2075900000 1977900000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3114934200000 11760500000 Derived 3173700000 1055000000 Derived 2118700000 1825400000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3115035700000 12548800000 Derived 2486900000 742500000 Derived 1744400000 1565200000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3115717100000 12997500000 Derived 2719600000 754400000 Derived 1965200000 1896900000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3116685700000 13791700000 Derived 2894000000 778700000 Derived 2115300000 2069600000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 16.7B 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.0B13.5B9.0B4.5B0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue11245800000
1999Revenue11894900000
2000Revenue12499400000
2001Revenue12911500000
2002Revenue13566400000
2003Revenue14146700000
2004Revenue14934200000
2005Revenue15035700000
2006Revenue15717100000
2007Revenue16685700000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.2% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7%5.0%3.3%1.7%0.0%199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over year1.6%
1999Year over year5.8%
2000Year over year5.1%
2001Year over year3.3%
2002Year over year5.1%
2003Year over year4.3%
2004Year over year5.6%
2005Year over year0.7%
2006Year over year4.5%
2007Year over year6.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 17.3% 2007
Net margin 12.7% 2007
Free cash flow margin 12.4% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.4%18.3%12.2%6.1%0.0%199820032007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin18.9%
1999Operating margin19.4%
2000Operating margin20%
2001Operating margin21.1%
2002Operating margin22%
2003Operating margin22.6%
2004Operating margin21.3%
2005Operating margin16.5%
2006Operating margin17.3%
2007Operating margin17.3%
1998Net margin11%
1999Net margin11.8%
2000Net margin12.4%
2001Net margin13.2%
2002Net margin14.3%
2003Net margin14.7%
2004Net margin14.2%
2005Net margin11.6%
2006Net margin12.5%
2007Net margin12.7%
1998Free cash flow margin12.4%
1999Free cash flow margin10.7%
2000Free cash flow margin9.5%
2001Free cash flow margin10.4%
2002Free cash flow margin14.2%
2003Free cash flow margin14%
2004Free cash flow margin12.2%
2005Free cash flow margin10.4%
2006Free cash flow margin12.1%
2007Free cash flow margin12.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.9B 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2B2.4B1.6B802.1M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow2213400000
1999Operating cash flow2135800000
2000Operating cash flow2257500000
2001Operating cash flow2360600000
2002Operating cash flow2765200000
2003Operating cash flow2970900000
2004Operating cash flow2915000000
2005Operating cash flow2701900000
2006Operating cash flow2709400000
2007Operating cash flow2939600000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.1B 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2B1.7B1.1B558.8M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flow1395900000
1999Free cash flow1270500000
2000Free cash flow1183000000
2001Free cash flow1338600000
2002Free cash flow1930500000
2003Free cash flow1977900000
2004Free cash flow1825400000
2005Free cash flow1565200000
2006Free cash flow1896900000
2007Free cash flow2069600000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.88× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.02×0.77×0.51×0.26×0.00×199820032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.88×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.23 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1233300000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1233300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2213400000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2213400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 817.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 817500000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 817500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 billion
Calculation and evidence

2213400000 − 817500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1395900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.4 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1402200000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1402200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2135800000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2135800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 865.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 865300000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 865300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 billion
Calculation and evidence

2135800000 − 865300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1270500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.55 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1551600000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1551600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2257500000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2257500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1074500000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1074500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 billion
Calculation and evidence

2257500000 − 1074500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1183000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.7 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1704500000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1704500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.36 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2360600000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2360600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1022000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1022000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 billion
Calculation and evidence

2360600000 − 1022000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1338600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.93 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1933800000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1933800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.77 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2765200000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2765200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 834.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 834700000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 834700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.93 billion
Calculation and evidence

2765200000 − 834700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1930500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 2.08 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2075900000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2075900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.97 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2970900000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2970900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 993 million
Exact value

Exact value: 993000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 993000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 billion
Calculation and evidence

2970900000 − 993000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1977900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2118700000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2118700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.92 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2915000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2915000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1089600000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1089600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.83 billion
Calculation and evidence

2915000000 − 1089600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1825400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 1.74 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1744400000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1744400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.7 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2701900000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2701900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1136700000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1136700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.57 billion
Calculation and evidence

2701900000 − 1136700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1565200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.97 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1965200000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1965200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.71 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2709400000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2709400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 812.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 812500000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 812500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 billion
Calculation and evidence

2709400000 − 812500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1896900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 2.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2115300000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2115300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.94 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2939600000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2939600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 870 million
Exact value

Exact value: 870000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 870000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.07 billion
Calculation and evidence

2939600000 − 870000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2069600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

90 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000310569, 310569, edgar:310569

Also known as ANHEUSER BUSCH COMPANIES INC, ANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES, INC.