Revenue
608 million USD
2002-12-23 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 607539000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2002-12-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32441000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-23.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.81 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.96 billion
–
1955973000 − 1809109000 = 146864000 USD
1809109000 USD · 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1955973000 USD · 2000-12-28 – 2001-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.89 million
–
Current period
USD 60.83 million
–
60834000 − 9894000 = 50940000 USD
9894000 USD · 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source60834000 USD · 2000-12-28 – 2001-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 953144000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13414000 | 2926000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 908725000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2368000 | 5693000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1021453000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14629000 | -462000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1145937000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7422000 | 4827000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1233707000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15055000 | -12549000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | 1345281000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5989000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28 | 1809109000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9894000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-28 – 2001-12-27 | 1955973000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60834000 | 1039000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 807186000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 911422000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 953144000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 908725000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1021453000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1145937000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1233707000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1345281000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1809109000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1955973000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 34.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 8349000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 10482000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4848000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9937000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7752000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8109000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 2926000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5693000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -462000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4827000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12549000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1039000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Liabilities / assets | 98.9% |
|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 97.8% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 1999-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2001-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 13.41 million Exact valueExact value: -13414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: 8349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence8349000 − 5423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: -12831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.69 million Calculation and evidence10482000 − 4789000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: 14629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,000 Calculation and evidence4848000 − 5310000 USD Exact free cash flow: -462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: 9937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Calculation and evidence9937000 − 5110000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: 15055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: -7752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.55 million Calculation and evidence-7752000 − 4797000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.88 million Exact valueExact value: 13878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,000 Calculation and evidence13835000 − 13878000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28 | USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: 9894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-12-28 – 2001-12-27 | USD 60.83 million Exact valueExact value: 60834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: 8109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: 7070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence8109000 − 7070000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000030770, 30770, edgar:30770