GREATE BAY CASINO CORP

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-16 to 2002-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.61 million USD

2000-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

6.53%

2000-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 74000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -227000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 14121000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9509000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

575 thousand USD

2000-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2146000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1571000 USD Source

Free cash flow

499 thousand USD

2000-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2146000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1571000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 184000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 108000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.66 million USD Source
Exact value

8657000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

14.1 million USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 717000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4148000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9509000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4865000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14121000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9509000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Net income

-267 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -935000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 197000 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 973000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -267000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 235000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

5.13 million USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2319000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3432000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2319000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5127000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3432000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

322 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 173000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 173000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 322000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

4.81 million USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2319000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1736000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3432000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2319000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5127000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3432000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 173000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 173000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 322000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +155.1%

    Prior period

    USD 14.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 36.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    36029000 − 14121000 = 21908000 USD

    14121000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    36029000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.33 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.6 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 267,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -267000 − -6597000 = 6330000 USD

    -6597000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -267000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +138.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.15 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5127000 − 2146000 = 2981000 USD

    2146000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5127000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +75%

    Prior period

    USD 184,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 322,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    322000 − 184000 = 138000 USD

    184000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    322000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 36.03 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 28.2 million 78% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 7.83 million 22% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.1 million 22% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 267,000 −0.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 5.13 million 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 322,000 0.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 4.81 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1992 Net loss: net income was −12% of revenue.
  • 1993 Net loss: net income was −9.4% of revenue.
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −1.5% of revenue.
  • 1995 Net loss: net income was −1.4% of revenue.
  • 1996 Net loss: net income was −12% of revenue.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −7.8% of revenue.
  • 1998 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2000 Net loss: net income was −47% of revenue.
  • 2001 Net loss: net income was −0.7% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31274984000 258901000 Derived 16083000 48473000 Derived -32390000 Unavailable
Source
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31276738000 250038000 Derived 26700000 52822000 Derived -26122000 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31295917000 263215000 Derived 32702000 37198000 Derived -4496000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31304337000 272202000 Derived 32135000 36422000 Derived -4287000 9278000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31284563000 280175000 Derived 4388000 39954000 Derived -35566000 -11112000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31263691000 246903000 Derived 16788000 37352000 Derived -20564000 8434000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-318971000 6167000 Derived 2804000 -21686000 Derived 24490000 1941000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-316422000 8735000 Derived -2313000 -78434000 Derived 76121000 -5750000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3114121000 14047000 Derived 74000 6671000 Derived -6597000 1962000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3136029000 28197000 Derived 7832000 8099000 Derived -267000 4805000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 36M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.328.7M246.5M164.3M82.2M0.0199219972001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Revenue274984000
1993Revenue276738000
1994Revenue295917000
1995Revenue304337000
1996Revenue284563000
1997Revenue263691000
1998Revenue8971000
1999Revenue6422000
2000Revenue14121000
2001Revenue36029000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

155.1% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.175%102%29%-44%-117%199219972001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1993Year over year0.6%
1994Year over year6.9%
1995Year over year2.8%
1996Year over year-6.5%
1997Year over year-7.3%
1998Year over year-96.6%
1999Year over year-28.4%
2000Year over year119.9%
2001Year over year155.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 21.7% 2001
Net margin -0.7% 2001
Free cash flow margin 13.3% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,287%918%548%178%-192%199219972001
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Operating margin5.8%
1993Operating margin9.6%
1994Operating margin11.1%
1995Operating margin10.6%
1996Operating margin1.5%
1997Operating margin6.4%
1998Operating margin31.3%
1999Operating margin-36%
2000Operating margin0.5%
2001Operating margin21.7%
1992Net margin-11.8%
1993Net margin-9.4%
1994Net margin-1.5%
1995Net margin-1.4%
1996Net margin-12.5%
1997Net margin-7.8%
1998Net margin273%
1999Net margin1,185.3%
2000Net margin-46.7%
2001Net margin-0.7%
1992Free cash flow marginNot reported
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow margin3%
1996Free cash flow margin-3.9%
1997Free cash flow margin3.2%
1998Free cash flow margin21.6%
1999Free cash flow margin-89.5%
2000Free cash flow margin13.9%
2001Free cash flow margin13.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 5.1M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.0M21.9M11.7M1.6M-8.5M199219972001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Operating cash flow13998000
1993Operating cash flow6417000
1994Operating cash flow18343000
1995Operating cash flow29189000
1996Operating cash flow-3027000
1997Operating cash flow12349000
1998Operating cash flow2188000
1999Operating cash flow-5699000
2000Operating cash flow2146000
2001Operating cash flow5127000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4.8M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9M5.0M-917.0K-6.8M-12.7M199219972001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Free cash flowUnavailable
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flow9278000
1996Free cash flow-11112000
1997Free cash flow8434000
1998Free cash flow1941000
1999Free cash flow-5750000
2000Free cash flow1962000
2001Free cash flow4805000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

294% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.566%425%283%142%0%1992-12-311997-12-312001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets524.4%
2001Liabilities / assets294%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.79× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.64×1.23×0.82×0.41×0.00×1992-12-311997-12-312001-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1993Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 32.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32390000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -32390000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13998000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 13998000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 26.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26122000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -26122000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6417000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 6417000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 4.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4496000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -4496000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18343000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 18343000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 4.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4287000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -4287000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29189000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 29189000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19911000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 19911000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.28 million
Calculation and evidence

29189000 − 19911000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9278000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 35.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35566000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -35566000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3027000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3027000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8085000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 8085000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-3027000 − 8085000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11112000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 20.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20564000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -20564000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12349000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 12349000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3915000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3915000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.43 million
Calculation and evidence

12349000 − 3915000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8434000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 24.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24490000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 24490000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2188000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2188000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 247,000
Exact value

Exact value: 247000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 247000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

2188000 − 247000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1941000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 76.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76121000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 76121000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5699000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -5699000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,000
Exact value

Exact value: 51000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 51000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-5699000 − 51000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5750000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 6.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6597000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -6597000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2146000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2146000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 184,000
Exact value

Exact value: 184000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 184000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Calculation and evidence

2146000 − 184000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1962000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 267,000
Exact value

Exact value: -267000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -267000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5127000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5127000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 322,000
Exact value

Exact value: 322000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 322000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.81 million
Calculation and evidence

5127000 − 322000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4805000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000030117, 30117, edgar:30117

Also known as PRATT HOTEL CORP /DE/