Revenue
4.61 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-16 to 2002-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.61 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
6.53%
2000-12-31 · %
575 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
499 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
8657000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.1 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-267 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
5.13 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
322 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
4.81 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.12 million
–
Current period
USD 36.03 million
–
36029000 − 14121000 = 21908000 USD
14121000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36029000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 267,000
–
-267000 − -6597000 = 6330000 USD
-6597000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-267000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.15 million
–
Current period
USD 5.13 million
–
5127000 − 2146000 = 2981000 USD
2146000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5127000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 184,000
–
Current period
USD 322,000
–
322000 − 184000 = 138000 USD
184000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source322000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 274984000 | 258901000 Derived | 16083000 | 48473000 Derived | -32390000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 276738000 | 250038000 Derived | 26700000 | 52822000 Derived | -26122000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 295917000 | 263215000 Derived | 32702000 | 37198000 Derived | -4496000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 304337000 | 272202000 Derived | 32135000 | 36422000 Derived | -4287000 | 9278000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 284563000 | 280175000 Derived | 4388000 | 39954000 Derived | -35566000 | -11112000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 263691000 | 246903000 Derived | 16788000 | 37352000 Derived | -20564000 | 8434000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8971000 | 6167000 Derived | 2804000 | -21686000 Derived | 24490000 | 1941000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 6422000 | 8735000 Derived | -2313000 | -78434000 Derived | 76121000 | -5750000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 14121000 | 14047000 Derived | 74000 | 6671000 Derived | -6597000 | 1962000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 36029000 | 28197000 Derived | 7832000 | 8099000 Derived | -267000 | 4805000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 274984000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 276738000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 295917000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 304337000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 284563000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 263691000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8971000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6422000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 14121000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 36029000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -6.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -96.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -28.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 119.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 155.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -36% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 273% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1,185.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -46.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -89.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 13998000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6417000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 18343000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 29189000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3027000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 12349000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2188000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5699000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2146000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5127000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 9278000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11112000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 8434000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1941000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5750000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1962000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4805000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 524.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 294% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 32.39 million Exact valueExact value: -32390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: 13998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 26.12 million Exact valueExact value: -26122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: -4496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.34 million Exact valueExact value: 18343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.19 million Exact valueExact value: 29189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.91 million Exact valueExact value: 19911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.28 million Calculation and evidence29189000 − 19911000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 35.57 million Exact valueExact value: -35566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.11 million Calculation and evidence-3027000 − 8085000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 20.56 million Exact valueExact value: -20564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.43 million Calculation and evidence12349000 − 3915000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8434000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 24.49 million Exact valueExact value: 24490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,000 Exact valueExact value: 247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence2188000 − 247000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1941000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 76.12 million Exact valueExact value: 76121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: 51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.75 million Calculation and evidence-5699000 − 51000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,000 Exact valueExact value: 184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence2146000 − 184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 267,000 Exact valueExact value: -267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,000 Exact valueExact value: 322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence5127000 − 322000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4805000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000030117, 30117, edgar:30117
Also known as PRATT HOTEL CORP /DE/