Revenue
560 million USD
1994-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 559700000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 1995-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
265600000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-57.6 million USD
1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
176 million USD
1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-05-04.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.04 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.2 billion
–
2204600000 − 2043700000 = 160900000 USD
2043700000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2204600000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 287 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.8 million
–
-6800000 − -287000000 = 280200000 USD
-287000000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6800000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 277.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 62.2 million
–
-62200000 − 277900000 = -340100000 USD
277900000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-62200000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 182.3 million
–
Current period
USD 177.6 million
–
177600000 − 182300000 = -4700000 USD
182300000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source177600000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 1955700000 | 1862600000 Derived | 93100000 | 165100000 Derived | -72000000 | 41900000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 2043700000 | 2447800000 Derived | -404100000 | -117100000 Derived | -287000000 | 95600000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2204600000 | 2126700000 Derived | 77900000 | 84700000 Derived | -6800000 | -239800000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 1955700000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 2043700000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2204600000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 256500000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 277900000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -62200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 41900000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 95600000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -239800000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 72 million Exact valueExact value: -72000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.5 million Exact valueExact value: 256500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.6 million Exact valueExact value: 214600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.9 million Calculation and evidence256500000 − 214600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 287 million Exact valueExact value: -287000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.9 million Exact valueExact value: 277900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.3 million Exact valueExact value: 182300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.6 million Calculation and evidence277900000 − 182300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 95600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.2 million Exact valueExact value: -62200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.6 million Exact valueExact value: 177600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 239.8 million Calculation and evidence-62200000 − 177600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -239800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000029917, 29917, edgar:29917