Revenue
147 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 146843000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-14 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
147 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-9.74%
2010-09-30 · %
-3.02 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-3.92 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
2490000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-87.3 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
6.8 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
10.1 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-3.35 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 857.87 million
–
Current period
USD 421.19 million
–
421187000 − 857869000 = -436682000 USD
857869000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source421187000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.11 million
–
-21112000 − -57835000 = 36723000 USD
-57835000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.14 million
–
Current period
USD 8.13 million
–
8133000 − 14141000 = -6008000 USD
14141000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8133000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.32 million
–
Current period
USD 8.79 million
–
8793000 − 25322000 = -16529000 USD
25322000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8793000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 745827000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13579000 | 102662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 704328000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35388000 | 32523000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 742289000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -220549000 | -22078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 801065000 | 791133000 Derived | 9932000 | 16752000 Derived | -6820000 | 1325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 928045000 | 951653000 Derived | -23608000 | 36382000 Derived | -59990000 | -5943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 926969000 | 898058000 Derived | 28911000 | 39172000 Derived | -10261000 | 20808000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 881568000 | 866512000 Derived | 15056000 | 41402000 Derived | -26346000 | -20868000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 857869000 | 857537000 Derived | 332000 | 58167000 Derived | -57835000 | -11181000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | 217181000 | 209225000 Derived | 7956000 | -102242000 Derived | 110198000 | 11778000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 421187000 | 431278000 Derived | -10091000 | 11021000 Derived | -21112000 | -660000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 745827000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 704328000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 742289000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 801065000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 928045000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 926969000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 881568000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 857869000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 217181000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 421187000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -50.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 50.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 126205000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 62486000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 24989000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 23479000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 26643000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 44279000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10275000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 14141000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 17501000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8133000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 102662000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 32523000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -22078000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1325000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5943000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 20808000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -20868000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -11181000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 11778000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -660000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 93.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 95.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 107.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 109.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 115.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 138.5% |
|
| 2009-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 80.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2009-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.21 million Exact valueExact value: 126205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.54 million Exact valueExact value: 23543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.66 million Calculation and evidence126205000 − 23543000 USD Exact free cash flow: 102662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 35.39 million Exact valueExact value: -35388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.49 million Exact valueExact value: 62486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.96 million Exact valueExact value: 29963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.52 million Calculation and evidence62486000 − 29963000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 220.55 million Exact valueExact value: -220549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.99 million Exact valueExact value: 24989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.07 million Exact valueExact value: 47067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.08 million Calculation and evidence24989000 − 47067000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.48 million Exact valueExact value: 23479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.15 million Exact valueExact value: 22154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence23479000 − 22154000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 59.99 million Exact valueExact value: -59990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.64 million Exact valueExact value: 26643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.59 million Exact valueExact value: 32586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence26643000 − 32586000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: -10261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.28 million Exact valueExact value: 44279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.47 million Exact valueExact value: 23471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.81 million Calculation and evidence44279000 − 23471000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 26.35 million Exact valueExact value: -26346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: 10275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.14 million Exact valueExact value: 31143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.87 million Calculation and evidence10275000 − 31143000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 57.84 million Exact valueExact value: -57835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.14 million Exact valueExact value: 14141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.32 million Exact valueExact value: 25322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.18 million Calculation and evidence14141000 − 25322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11181000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | USD 110.2 million Exact valueExact value: 110198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: 17501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.78 million Calculation and evidence17501000 − 5723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 21.11 million Exact valueExact value: -21112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: 8793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 660,000 Calculation and evidence8133000 − 8793000 USD Exact free cash flow: -660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000029806, 29806, edgar:29806