Revenue
57.2 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 57183 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-03 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
57.2 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-942.32%
2007-06-30 · %
-322 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-322 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
168825 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14,342
–
Current period
USD 12,146
–
12146 − 14342 = -2196 USD
14342 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12146 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 123,996
–
Current period
−USD 15.29 million
–
-15286068 − -123996 = -15162072 USD
-123996 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15286068 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 123,281
–
Current period
−USD 465,796
–
-465796 − -123281 = -342515 USD
-123281 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-465796 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 13109 | 131655 Derived | -118546 | -17907 Derived | -100639 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 21667 | 2607785 Derived | -2586118 | -12 Derived | -2586106 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 20937 | 117324 Derived | -96387 | 4366 Derived | -100753 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 16981 | 62371 Derived | -45390 | -193 Derived | -45197 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 14342 | 149834 Derived | -135492 | -11496 Derived | -123996 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 12146 | 1592817 Derived | -1580671 | 13705397 Derived | -15286068 | -487184 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5032537 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13109 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 21667 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 20937 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 16981 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 14342 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 12146 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 65.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -904.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -11,935.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -460.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -267.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -944.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -13,013.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -136.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -767.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -11,935.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -481.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -266.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -864.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -125,852.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4,011.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -53397 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3490 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -9 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -123281 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -465796 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -487184 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 9,971.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 117,819.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 371,418.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.72× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2438960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 45,640 Exact valueExact value: 45640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 43,878 Exact valueExact value: 43878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1599461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 99,963 Exact valueExact value: -99963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 100,639 Exact valueExact value: -100639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,397 Exact valueExact value: -53397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2586106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,490 Exact valueExact value: -3490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 100,753 Exact valueExact value: -100753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 Exact valueExact value: -4 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 45,197 Exact valueExact value: -45197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9 Exact valueExact value: -9 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 123,996 Exact valueExact value: -123996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,281 Exact valueExact value: -123281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 15.29 million Exact valueExact value: -15286068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 465,796 Exact valueExact value: -465796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,388 Exact valueExact value: 21388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487,184 Calculation and evidence-465796 − 21388 USD Exact free cash flow: -487184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000029322, 29322, edgar:29322
Also known as DIXIE NATIONAL CORP, ETHIKA CORP