Revenue
22.4 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22433 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 2004-10-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
22.4 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
19.89%
2003-06-30 · %
-1.8 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
2243026 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.7 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-10-26.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34,555
–
Current period
USD 34,555
–
34555 − 34555 = 0 USD
34555 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34555 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,926
–
Current period
USD 10,416
–
10416 − 5926 = 4490 USD
5926 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10416 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 24,730 Exact valueExact value: 24730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,123 Exact valueExact value: 52123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 38,122 Exact valueExact value: 38122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,465 Exact valueExact value: 59465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 38,122 Exact valueExact value: 38122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,231 Exact valueExact value: 29231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 27,682 Exact valueExact value: 27682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,035 Exact valueExact value: 46035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 56,142 Exact valueExact value: 56142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,180 Exact valueExact value: 70180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 98,102 Exact valueExact value: 98102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,779 Exact valueExact value: 63779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 79,696 Exact valueExact value: 79696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,671 Exact valueExact value: 90671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1,531 Exact valueExact value: -1531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,074 Exact valueExact value: 12074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 34,555 Exact valueExact value: 34555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,926 Exact valueExact value: 5926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 34,555 Exact valueExact value: 34555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,416 Exact valueExact value: 10416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000029258, 29258, edgar:29258