Revenue
315 million USD
2005-07-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 315168000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2005-07-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
315 million USD
2005-07-02 · USD
1.66%
2005-07-02 · %
4.28 million USD
2005-07-02 · USD
3.12 million USD
2005-07-02 · USD
8715000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2005-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | 1023041000 | 1002740000 Derived | 20301000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 1050206000 | 1023967000 Derived | 26239000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | 1071800000 | 1047719000 Derived | 24081000 | 27044000 Derived | -2963000 | -3821000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-01-02 – 2002-01-01 | 1559513000 | 1523325000 Derived | 36188000 | 23017000 Derived | 13171000 | 4510000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-01-02 – 2003-01-01 | 1544128000 | 1506731000 Derived | 37397000 | 23048000 Derived | 14349000 | 9533000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 1296576000 | 1269792000 Derived | 26784000 | 18679000 Derived | 8105000 | -13971000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1023041000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1050206000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1071800000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1559513000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1544128000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1296576000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1995-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7771000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10733000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -13145000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3821000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4510000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9533000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -13971000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2002-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Calculation and evidence8807000 − 1920000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6887000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.06 million Exact valueExact value: 16064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Calculation and evidence16064000 − 1004000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence8000 − 3829000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-01-02 – 2002-01-01 | USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: 13171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Calculation and evidence7771000 − 3261000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-01-02 – 2003-01-01 | USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: 14349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.73 million Exact valueExact value: 10733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.53 million Calculation and evidence10733000 − 1200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: 8105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: -13145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 826,000 Exact valueExact value: 826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.97 million Calculation and evidence-13145000 − 826000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000028871, 28871, edgar:28871