Revenue
951 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 951200 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2017-02-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
951 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-20.71%
2017 Q2 · %
-250 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-262 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
433994 USD
1366731 shares
0.35% · 4.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.39 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-326 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
245 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2016-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.61 million
–
Current period
USD 5.85 million
–
5846048 − 6611236 = -765188 USD
6611236 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5846048 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 120,060
–
Current period
USD 116,119
–
116119 − -120060 = 236179 USD
-120060 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source116119 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 101,206
–
Current period
USD 712,128
–
712128 − -101206 = 813334 USD
-101206 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source712128 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31,303
–
Current period
USD 19,984
–
19984 − 31303 = -11319 USD
31303 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19984 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 5426655 | 7108566 Derived | -1681911 | 298 Derived | -1682209 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 9628385 | 9532677 Derived | 95708 | -26345 Derived | 122053 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 11119099 | 10957073 Derived | 162026 | 19080 Derived | 142946 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 8424936 | 8718920 Derived | -293984 | 6484 Derived | -300468 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 7494099 | 7905793 Derived | -411694 | 6848 Derived | -418542 | -303330 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 9061364 | 8757543 Derived | 303821 | 5612 Derived | 298209 | -453182 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 8256636 | 8135954 Derived | 120682 | 20640 Derived | 100042 | 282529 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 6516392 | 6579321 Derived | -62929 | 33971 Derived | -96900 | -323621 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 6611236 | 6719578 Derived | -108342 | 11718 Derived | -120060 | -132509 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 5846048 | 5758617 Derived | 87431 | -28688 Derived | 116119 | 692144 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5426655 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9628385 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 11119099 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 8424936 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7494099 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9061364 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 8256636 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6516392 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6611236 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5846048 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 77.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -21.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -31% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -31% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -234725 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -360661 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 306310 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -289439 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -101206 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 712128 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -303330 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -453182 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 282529 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -323621 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -132509 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 692144 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1682209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 122,053 Exact valueExact value: 122053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 142,946 Exact valueExact value: 142946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 300,468 Exact valueExact value: -300468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 418,542 Exact valueExact value: -418542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 234,725 Exact valueExact value: -234725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,605 Exact valueExact value: 68605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 303,330 Calculation and evidence-234725 − 68605 USD Exact free cash flow: -303330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 298,209 Exact valueExact value: 298209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,661 Exact valueExact value: -360661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,521 Exact valueExact value: 92521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 453,182 Calculation and evidence-360661 − 92521 USD Exact free cash flow: -453182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 100,042 Exact valueExact value: 100042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,310 Exact valueExact value: 306310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,781 Exact valueExact value: 23781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,529 Calculation and evidence306310 − 23781 USD Exact free cash flow: 282529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 96,900 Exact valueExact value: -96900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 289,439 Exact valueExact value: -289439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,182 Exact valueExact value: 34182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 323,621 Calculation and evidence-289439 − 34182 USD Exact free cash flow: -323621 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 120,060 Exact valueExact value: -120060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,206 Exact valueExact value: -101206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,303 Exact valueExact value: 31303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132,509 Calculation and evidence-101206 − 31303 USD Exact free cash flow: -132509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 116,119 Exact valueExact value: 116119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712,128 Exact valueExact value: 712128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,984 Exact valueExact value: 19984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 692,144 Calculation and evidence712128 − 19984 USD Exact free cash flow: 692144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 1,697 latest values · 1,697 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000028561, 28561, edgar:28561
Also known as DEWEY ELECTRONICS CORP