Revenue
35.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35377000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-29 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1966000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
140 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
2.1 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
9.79 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
3.38 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
6.41 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 138.05 million
–
Current period
USD 141.92 million
–
141918000 − 138045000 = 3873000 USD
138045000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141918000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.47 million
–
Current period
USD 3.47 million
–
3468000 − 4471000 = -1003000 USD
4471000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3468000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.2 million
–
Current period
USD 9.79 million
–
9787000 − 7197000 = 2590000 USD
7197000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9787000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.35 million
–
Current period
USD 3.38 million
–
3381000 − 3354000 = 27000 USD
3354000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3381000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 31550710 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1275441 | -676930 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 34336336 | 31689210 Derived | 2647126 | 1132637 Derived | 1514489 | 3325189 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 41857000 | 52420000 Derived | -10563000 | -2708000 Derived | -7855000 | -6818000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 101251000 | 94533000 Derived | 6718000 | 2993000 Derived | 3725000 | -10582000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 126343000 | 121511000 Derived | 4832000 | 3450000 Derived | 1382000 | -8885000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 138045000 | 129397000 Derived | 8648000 | 4177000 Derived | 4471000 | 3843000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 141918000 | 134736000 Derived | 7182000 | 3714000 Derived | 3468000 | 6406000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 31550710 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 34336336 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 41857000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 101251000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 126343000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 138045000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 141918000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 141.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 485987 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4683198 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3716000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6599000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6053000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7197000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 9787000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -676930 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3325189 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6818000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -10582000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8885000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3843000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6406000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.01× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,987 Exact valueExact value: 485987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1162917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 676,930 Calculation and evidence485987 − 1162917 USD Exact free cash flow: -676930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4683198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1358009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Calculation and evidence4683198 − 1358009 USD Exact free cash flow: 3325189 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: -7855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence-3716000 − 3102000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.58 million Calculation and evidence-6599000 − 3983000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.89 million Calculation and evidence-6053000 − 2832000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Calculation and evidence7197000 − 3354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: 9787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.41 million Calculation and evidence9787000 − 3381000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000028365, 28365, edgar:28365