Revenue
499 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 499300000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.133B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.122B.
499 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
11.16%
2026 Q2 · %
81.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
58.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
34900000 USD
1352200000 USD
45800000 shares
2.00% · 900 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.11 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
101 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.12 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.13 billion
–
2133200000 − 2121800000 = 11400000 USD
2121800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2133200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.8 million
–
Current period
USD 82.1 million
–
82100000 − 52800000 = 29300000 USD
52800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 194.3 million
–
Current period
USD 270.6 million
–
270600000 − 194300000 = 76300000 USD
194300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source270600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.3 million
–
Current period
USD 95.3 million
–
95300000 − 94300000 = 1000000 USD
94300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1849062000 | 1482175000 Derived | 366887000 | 137505000 Derived | 229382000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1965556000 | 1636380000 Derived | 329176000 | 99021000 Derived | 230155000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1998025000 | 1766804000 Derived | 231221000 | 81591000 Derived | 149630000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2008715000 | 2196966000 Derived | -188251000 | 35528000 Derived | -223779000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1790781000 | 1750052000 Derived | 40729000 | 35485000 Derived | 5244000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2022197000 | 1880043000 Derived | 142154000 | 79521000 Derived | 62633000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2238010000 | 2068564000 Derived | 169446000 | 104051000 Derived | 65395000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2192300000 | 2031500000 Derived | 160800000 | 134700000 Derived | 26100000 | 97700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2121800000 | 1929600000 Derived | 192200000 | 139400000 Derived | 52800000 | 100000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2133200000 | 1900800000 Derived | 232400000 | 150300000 Derived | 82100000 | 175300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1849062000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1965556000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1998025000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2008715000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1790781000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2022197000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2238010000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2192300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2121800000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2133200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 319312000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 338431000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 339315000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 286653000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 217553000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 210821000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 191531000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 198400000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 194300000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 270600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 97700000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 100000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 175300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 229.38 million Exact valueExact value: 229382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319.31 million Exact valueExact value: 319312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 230.16 million Exact valueExact value: 230155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338.43 million Exact valueExact value: 338431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 149.63 million Exact valueExact value: 149630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339.32 million Exact valueExact value: 339315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 223.78 million Exact valueExact value: -223779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286.65 million Exact valueExact value: 286653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.55 million Exact valueExact value: 217553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 62.63 million Exact valueExact value: 62633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.82 million Exact valueExact value: 210821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 65.4 million Exact valueExact value: 65395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.53 million Exact valueExact value: 191531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 26.1 million Exact valueExact value: 26100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.4 million Exact valueExact value: 198400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.7 million Exact valueExact value: 100700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.7 million Calculation and evidence198400000 − 100700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 52.8 million Exact valueExact value: 52800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.3 million Exact valueExact value: 194300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.3 million Exact valueExact value: 94300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100 million Calculation and evidence194300000 − 94300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 100000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 82.1 million Exact valueExact value: 82100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270.6 million Exact valueExact value: 270600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.3 million Exact valueExact value: 95300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.3 million Calculation and evidence270600000 − 95300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 175300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
168 filings · 15,917 latest values · 15,917 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000027996, 27996, DLX, edgar:27996
Also known as DELUXE CORP, DELUXE CORP , DELUXE CORPORATION