DELTONA CORP

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-09-30 to 2003-10-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.01 million USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.06 million USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1416000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -356000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.49 million USD Source
Exact value

1491000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
6.7 billion shares Source
Exact value

6699923000 shares

Reported share-count change

2.84% · 185 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6514988000 shares · 1994-12-31· Source
  • 6699923000 shares · 1995-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.38 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1593000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -208000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 307000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -289000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -8000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.15 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3509000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1779000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -561000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -356000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -561000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1416000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -356000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-10-24.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -26.7%

    Prior period

    USD 14.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10682000 − 14569000 = -3887000 USD

    14569000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10682000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -552.6%

    Prior period

    USD 352,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1593000 − 352000 = -1945000 USD

    352000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1593000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 674,000

    Prior period

    −USD 4.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3509000 − -4183000 = 674000 USD

    -4183000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3509000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.68 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.59 million −15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.51 million −33% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-3112099000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1450 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-318541000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3906000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-316688000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2203000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-318650000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-896000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-319425000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1326000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-316488000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2591000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-318837000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-367000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3110082000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1042000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3114569000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable352000 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3110682000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1593000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.7M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7M11.8M7.9M3.9M0.0199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue12099000
1994Revenue8541000
1995Revenue6688000
1996Revenue8650000
1997Revenue9425000
1998Revenue6488000
1999Revenue8837000
2000Revenue10082000
2001Revenue14569000
2002Revenue10682000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-26.7% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%29%7%-15%-37%199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over year-1%
1994Year over year-29.4%
1995Year over year-21.7%
1996Year over year29.3%
1997Year over year9%
1998Year over year-31.2%
1999Year over year36.2%
2000Year over year14.1%
2001Year over year44.5%
2002Year over year-26.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -14.9% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-8%-22%-36%-50%1993-12-311998-12-312002-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1993Net margin-0%
1994Net margin-45.7%
1995Net margin-32.9%
1996Net margin-10.4%
1997Net margin-14.1%
1998Net margin-39.9%
1999Net margin-4.2%
2000Net margin-10.3%
2001Net margin2.4%
2002Net margin-14.9%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.5M 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4M-607.3K-4.7M-8.7M-12.7M199319982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow-11631000
1994Operating cash flow-2493000
1995Operating cash flow-2826000
1996Operating cash flow-2067000
1997Operating cash flow2323000
1998Operating cash flow-1304000
1999Operating cash flow-7404000
2000Operating cash flow-4082000
2001Operating cash flow-4183000
2002Operating cash flow-3509000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

168.9% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.207%156%104%52%0%1993-12-3119982002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995Liabilities / assets188.7%
1996Liabilities / assets192.1%
1997Liabilities / assets141.4%
1998Liabilities / assets169.3%
1999Liabilities / assets168.9%
2000Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 1,450
Exact value

Exact value: -1450 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -1450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11631000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -11631000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 3.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3906000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -3906000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2493000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -2493000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2203000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -2203000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2826000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -2826000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 896,000
Exact value

Exact value: -896000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -896000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2067000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -2067000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1326000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1326000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2323000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2323000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2591000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2591000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1304000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1304000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 367,000
Exact value

Exact value: -367000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -367000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7404000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7404000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1042000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1042000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4082000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4082000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 352,000
Exact value

Exact value: 352000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 352000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4183000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4183000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1593000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1593000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3509000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3509000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000027984, 27984, edgar:27984