Revenue
5.79 million USD
2001-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5793000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-19 to 2002-03-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.79 million USD
2001-07-31 · USD
2.43%
2001-07-31 · %
298 thousand USD
2001-07-31 · USD
289 thousand USD
2001-07-31 · USD
402000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.2 million USD
2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31
-208 thousand USD
2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31
396 thousand USD
2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-03-25.
Financial data available through: 2000-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.87 million
–
Current period
USD 24.35 million
–
24346076 − 21869346 = 2476730 USD
21869346 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24346076 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44,961
–
Current period
USD 844,793
–
844793 − 44961 = 799832 USD
44961 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source844793 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 689,772
–
Current period
USD 265,908
–
265908 − 689772 = -423864 USD
689772 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source265908 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 297,573
–
Current period
USD 381,814
–
381814 − 297573 = 84241 USD
297573 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source381814 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 23635679 | 22572978 Derived | 1062701 | 607992 Derived | 454709 | 705829 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 21869346 | 21425499 Derived | 443847 | 398886 Derived | 44961 | 392199 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 24346076 | 23247580 Derived | 1098496 | 253703 Derived | 844793 | -115906 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23635679 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 21869346 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 24346076 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 798981 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 689772 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 265908 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 705829 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 392199 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -115906 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 263,751 Exact valueExact value: 263751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,283 Exact valueExact value: 219283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,318 Exact valueExact value: 517318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 298,035 Calculation and evidence219283 − 517318 USD Exact free cash flow: -298035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 529,238 Exact valueExact value: 529238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633,121 Exact valueExact value: 633121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,631 Exact valueExact value: 81631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551,490 Calculation and evidence633121 − 81631 USD Exact free cash flow: 551490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 483,067 Exact valueExact value: 483067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,033 Exact valueExact value: 299033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470,607 Exact valueExact value: 470607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171,574 Calculation and evidence299033 − 470607 USD Exact free cash flow: -171574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 454,709 Exact valueExact value: 454709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 798,981 Exact valueExact value: 798981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,152 Exact valueExact value: 93152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 705,829 Calculation and evidence798981 − 93152 USD Exact free cash flow: 705829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 44,961 Exact valueExact value: 44961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,772 Exact valueExact value: 689772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,573 Exact valueExact value: 297573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,199 Calculation and evidence689772 − 297573 USD Exact free cash flow: 392199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | USD 844,793 Exact valueExact value: 844793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,908 Exact valueExact value: 265908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,814 Exact valueExact value: 381814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,906 Calculation and evidence265908 − 381814 USD Exact free cash flow: -115906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000278314, 278314, edgar:278314