Net income
19.2 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 1998-08-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
68525000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.2 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
35.9 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-20.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.69 million
–
Current period
USD 18.11 million
–
18114000 − 20692000 = -2578000 USD
20692000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18114000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.04 million
–
Current period
USD 38.83 million
–
38825000 − 34042000 = 4783000 USD
34042000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38825000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 21.97 million Exact valueExact value: 21970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.66 million Exact valueExact value: 47657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.24 million Calculation and evidence47657000 − 6414000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41243000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 20.42 million Exact valueExact value: 20415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.91 million Exact valueExact value: 50913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.02 million Calculation and evidence50913000 − 4891000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 20.23 million Exact valueExact value: 20230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.45 million Exact valueExact value: 40452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.74 million Calculation and evidence40452000 − 3712000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 20.69 million Exact valueExact value: 20692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.04 million Exact valueExact value: 34042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.21 million Calculation and evidence34042000 − 4828000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29214000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 18.11 million Exact valueExact value: 18114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.83 million Exact valueExact value: 38825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000278138, 278138, edgar:278138