Revenue
12.9 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12926000 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4368000 USD
14864615 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54.2 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
-3.8 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.5 million
–
Current period
USD 56.26 million
–
56258000 − 54498000 = 1760000 USD
54498000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56258000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.13 million
–
-3133000 − 2230000 = -5363000 USD
2230000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3133000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 4.17 million
–
4173000 − -1721000 = 5894000 USD
-1721000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4173000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.68 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1322000 − 1679000 = -357000 USD
1679000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1322000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-06-26 – 2004-06-25 | 28485000 | 26903000 Derived | 1582000 | 19000 Derived | 1563000 | 3304000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 28485000 | 26903000 Derived | 1582000 | 19000 Derived | 1563000 | 3304000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-25 – 2005-06-24 | 26796000 | 25699000 Derived | 1097000 | -295000 Derived | 1392000 | 3000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 26796000 | 25699000 Derived | 1097000 | -295000 Derived | 1392000 | 3000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 39104000 | 37350000 Derived | 1754000 | -927000 Derived | 2681000 | -92000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 46846000 | 45344000 Derived | 1502000 | -4938000 Derived | 6440000 | -3287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 35190000 | 33828000 Derived | 1362000 | 784000 Derived | 578000 | 4921000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 27437000 | 26940000 Derived | 497000 | 424000 Derived | 73000 | 4098000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 54498000 | 50961000 Derived | 3537000 | 1307000 Derived | 2230000 | -3400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 56258000 | 59989000 Derived | -3731000 | -598000 Derived | -3133000 | 2851000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 28485000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 28485000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 26796000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 26796000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 39104000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 46846000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 35190000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 27437000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 54498000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 56258000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 45.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 98.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3748000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3748000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1433000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1433000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4402000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1039000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 5701000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 4836000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1721000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 4173000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3304000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3304000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 3000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 3000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -92000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3287000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 4921000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 4098000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3400000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2851000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 13.2% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 20.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.71× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.16× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.22× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.96× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-06-26 – 2004-06-25 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,000 Exact valueExact value: 444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence3748000 − 444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,000 Exact valueExact value: 444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence3748000 − 444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-25 – 2005-06-24 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Calculation and evidence1433000 − 1430000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Calculation and evidence1433000 − 1430000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,000 Calculation and evidence4402000 − 4494000 USD Exact free cash flow: -92000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence1039000 − 4326000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 578,000 Exact valueExact value: 578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 780,000 Exact valueExact value: 780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Calculation and evidence5701000 − 780000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4921000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 73,000 Exact valueExact value: 73000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738,000 Exact valueExact value: 738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence4836000 − 738000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4098000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence-1721000 − 1679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence4173000 − 1322000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 527 latest values · 527 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000277928, 277928, TIII, edgar:277928
Also known as TII INDUSTRIES INC, TII NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES INC, TII NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, INC.