Revenue
260 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 260494 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-19 to 2018-12-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
260 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
30.89%
2018 Q3 · %
126 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
19509 USD
22930000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-19.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 120,100
–
Current period
−USD 110,260
–
-110260 − -120100 = 9840 USD
-120100 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-110260 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 42,609 Exact valueExact value: -42609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,000 Exact valueExact value: -16000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,000 Calculation and evidence-16000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -16000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 105,354 Exact valueExact value: -105354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,720 Exact valueExact value: -48720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,720 Calculation and evidence-48720 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -48720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 118,171 Exact valueExact value: 118171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,509 Exact valueExact value: -41509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,509 Calculation and evidence-41509 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -41509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 12,294 Exact valueExact value: -12294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 679,030 Exact valueExact value: -679030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 491,143 Exact valueExact value: -491143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,406 Exact valueExact value: -205406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 145,678 Exact valueExact value: -145678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,310 Exact valueExact value: -53310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 142,130 Exact valueExact value: -142130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,290 Exact valueExact value: -9290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 164,620 Exact valueExact value: -164620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,644 Exact valueExact value: -16644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 120,100 Exact valueExact value: -120100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 110,260 Exact valueExact value: -110260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,439 Exact valueExact value: -120439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 877 latest values · 877 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000277905, 277905, ARGB, edgar:277905
Also known as American Retail Group, Inc., DK INVESTORS INC, RESOURCE ACQUISITION GROUP, INC.