WINTHROP PARTNERS 79 LTD PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2006-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

9.97 million USD

1999 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

22.14%

1999 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2206000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9966000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

812 thousand USD

1999 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 812000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.15 million USD Source
Exact value

1150000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

458 thousand USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 70000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 44000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 500000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 203000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 47000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

266 thousand USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 251000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 323000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 251000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 268000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 323000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-12.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -76.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 500,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    500000 − 2117000 = -1617000 USD

    2117000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    500000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -62.4%

    Prior period

    USD 713,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 268,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    268000 − 713000 = -445000 USD

    713000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    268000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9.97 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.76 million 78% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.21 million 22% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.44 million 14% of revenue
  • Net income USD 767,000 7.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 812,000 8.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 9.5%12%79%
  • 1999 14%78%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-319395000 7406000 Derived 1989000 1092000 Derived 897000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-319966000 7760000 Derived 2206000 1439000 Derived 767000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.8M8.1M5.4M2.7M0.019981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue9395000
1999Revenue9966000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.1% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6%4.9%3.3%1.6%0.0%19981999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year6.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 22.1% 1999
Net margin 7.7% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.9%17.9%12.0%6.0%0.0%19981999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin21.2%
1999Operating margin22.1%
1998Net margin9.5%
1999Net margin7.7%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 812K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M764.6K509.8K254.9K0.019981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow944000
1999Operating cash flow812000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14.7% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.3%18.2%12.1%6.1%0.0%19981999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Liabilities / assets22.5%
1999Liabilities / assets14.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1318000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1318000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 942,000
Exact value

Exact value: 942000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 942000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 747,000
Exact value

Exact value: 747000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 747000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 772,000
Exact value

Exact value: 772000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 772000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 897,000
Exact value

Exact value: 897000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 897000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 944,000
Exact value

Exact value: 944000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 944000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 767,000
Exact value

Exact value: 767000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 767000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 812,000
Exact value

Exact value: 812000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 812000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 888,000
Exact value

Exact value: 888000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 888000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 836,000
Exact value

Exact value: 836000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 836000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 919,000
Exact value

Exact value: 919000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 919000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1085000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1085000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 822,000
Exact value

Exact value: 822000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 822000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 980,000
Exact value

Exact value: 980000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 980000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 736,000
Exact value

Exact value: 736000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 736000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 646,000
Exact value

Exact value: 646000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2117000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2117000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 713,000
Exact value

Exact value: 713000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 713000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 500,000
Exact value

Exact value: 500000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 268,000
Exact value

Exact value: 268000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 268000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000277886, 277886, edgar:277886