Revenue
-2.06 billion USD
1995-12-31 · USD
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2019-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-2.06 billion USD
1995-12-31 · USD
-3.35%
1995-12-31 · %
86.7 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
72.9 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
50339000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
188 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
248 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
503 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
32.2 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
471 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 166.71 million
–
Current period
USD 187.53 million
–
187526000 − 166711000 = 20815000 USD
166711000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187526000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 207.76 million
–
Current period
USD 247.62 million
–
247624000 − 207764000 = 39860000 USD
207764000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source247624000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 460.6 million
–
Current period
USD 502.81 million
–
502812000 − 460603000 = 42209000 USD
460603000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source502812000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.2 million
–
Current period
USD 32.23 million
–
32233000 − 28197000 = 4036000 USD
28197000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32233000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 2420002000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 172773000 | 234264000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 221419000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 273678000 | 310414000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 166711000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 207764000 | 432406000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 187526000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 247624000 | 470579000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 2420002000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 221419000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 166711000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 187526000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -90.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -24.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 123.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 124.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 132% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 140.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 259.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 250.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 262226000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 351500000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 460603000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 502812000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 234264000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 310414000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 432406000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 470579000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 172.77 million Exact valueExact value: 172773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.23 million Exact valueExact value: 262226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.96 million Exact valueExact value: 27962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.26 million Calculation and evidence262226000 − 27962000 USD Exact free cash flow: 234264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 273.68 million Exact valueExact value: 273678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351.5 million Exact valueExact value: 351500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.09 million Exact valueExact value: 41086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.41 million Calculation and evidence351500000 − 41086000 USD Exact free cash flow: 310414000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 207.76 million Exact valueExact value: 207764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460.6 million Exact valueExact value: 460603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 432.41 million Calculation and evidence460603000 − 28197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 432406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 247.62 million Exact valueExact value: 247624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502.81 million Exact valueExact value: 502812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.23 million Exact valueExact value: 32233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470.58 million Calculation and evidence502812000 − 32233000 USD Exact free cash flow: 470579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000277795, 277795, edgar:277795