NATIONAL INCOME REALTY TRUST

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.5 million USD

1998-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

696 thousand USD

1998-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1961000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1265000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.2 million USD Source
Exact value

1195000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

57 million USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 52017000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 38085000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14256000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14340000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14459000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source

Net income

-215 thousand USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5592000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5901000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -131000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1424000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1199000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

3.49 million USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3261000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1734000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 914000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1265000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 914000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1961000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1265000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.

Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 49.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 52.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    52017000 − 49962000 = 2055000 USD

    49962000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    52017000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +13.3%

    Prior period

    USD 4.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5592000 − 4937000 = 655000 USD

    4937000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5592000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -14.1%

    Prior period

    USD 3.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3261000 − 3795000 = -534000 USD

    3795000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3261000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

  • Revenue USD 52.02 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 5.59 million 11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.26 million 6.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3145240000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable708000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3149962000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4937000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3152017000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5592000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 52M 1997
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.2M42.1M28.1M14.0M0.0199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue45240000
1996Revenue49962000
1997Revenue52017000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.1% 1997
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3%8.5%5.6%2.8%0.0%199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year10.4%
1997Year over year4.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 10.8% 1997
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.6%8.7%5.8%2.9%0.0%1995-12-311996-12-311997-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin1.6%
1996Net margin9.9%
1997Net margin10.8%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.3M 1997
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M3.1M2.0M1.0M0.0199519961997
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow2030000
1996Operating cash flow3795000
1997Operating cash flow3261000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31
−USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3121000 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: -3121000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4444000 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 4444000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 8.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8314000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -8314000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2104000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 2104000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 5.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5820000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 5820000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3620000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 3620000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 254,000
Exact value

Exact value: -254000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -254000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1852000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1852000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 708,000
Exact value

Exact value: 708000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 708000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2030000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2030000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 4.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4937000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4937000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3795000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3795000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 5.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5592000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 5592000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3261000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3261000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000277577, 277577, edgar:277577