Revenue
12.9 million USD
2011-11-07 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12896327 USD Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-09-08 to 2017-09-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12.9 million USD
2011-11-07 · USD
4.39%
2011-11-07 · %
-6.7 million USD
2011-11-07 · USD
-8.82 million USD
2011-11-07 · USD
13278525 USD
6864253 shares
0.89% · 60.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-01.
Financial data available through: 2017-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.53 million
–
Current period
USD 5.52 million
–
5516343 − 5529378 = -13035 USD
5529378 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5516343 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.74 million
–
Current period
USD 10.25 million
–
10252715 − 14740343 = -4487628 USD
14740343 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10252715 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.3 million
–
Current period
USD 8.73 million
–
8725635 − 6302666 = 2422969 USD
6302666 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8725635 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-04 – 2011-02-03 | 80949467 | 66654902 Derived | 14294565 | 7714772 Derived | 6579793 | 8509270 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-05 – 2011-05-04 | 80213638 | 65752360 Derived | 14461278 | 7882472 Derived | 6578806 | 8285184 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-26 – 2011-08-25 | 83040251 | 68978457 Derived | 14061794 | 7696899 Derived | 6364895 | 6343242 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 82816149 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 82816149 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 75746272 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 75746272 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 76422068 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 76422068 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 78307596 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 80949467 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 80213638 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 83040251 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-02-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-05-04 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-08-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-02-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-05-04 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-08-25 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 15018183 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 15873420 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 14466721 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 8509270 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 8285184 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 6343242 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-05-04 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-08-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 65.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-05-04 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-08-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-04 – 2011-02-03 | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6579793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15018183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: 6508913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Calculation and evidence15018183 − 6508913 USD Exact free cash flow: 8509270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-05 – 2011-05-04 | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6578806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15873420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7588236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.29 million Calculation and evidence15873420 − 7588236 USD Exact free cash flow: 8285184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6364895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: 14466721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8123479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Calculation and evidence14466721 − 8123479 USD Exact free cash flow: 6343242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-08-26 – 2011-08-25 | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6364895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: 14466721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8123479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Calculation and evidence14466721 − 8123479 USD Exact free cash flow: 6343242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5783998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13514046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7337115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Calculation and evidence13514046 − 7337115 USD Exact free cash flow: 6176931 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7200776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.56 million Exact valueExact value: 13556419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7179473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.38 million Calculation and evidence13556419 − 7179473 USD Exact free cash flow: 6376946 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8275128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: 17340206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: 8077642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.26 million Calculation and evidence17340206 − 8077642 USD Exact free cash flow: 9262564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6496081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.77 million Exact valueExact value: 18765004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9010876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.75 million Calculation and evidence18765004 − 9010876 USD Exact free cash flow: 9754128 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5529378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.74 million Exact valueExact value: 14740343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6302666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Calculation and evidence14740343 − 6302666 USD Exact free cash flow: 8437677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5516343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: 10252715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.73 million Exact valueExact value: 8725635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence10252715 − 8725635 USD Exact free cash flow: 1527080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 2,066 latest values · 2,066 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000277375, 277375, edgar:277375
Also known as DELTA NATURAL GAS CO INC, Delta Natural Gas Co Inc