Revenue
999 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 999000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
999 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
830.13%
1999-09-30 · %
251 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
136 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
280000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.98 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.86 million
–
Current period
USD 3.95 million
–
3945000 − 3857000 = 88000 USD
3857000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3945000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 631,000
–
Current period
−USD 602,000
–
-602000 − -631000 = 29000 USD
-631000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-602000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 676,000
–
Current period
USD 614,000
–
614000 − 676000 = -62000 USD
676000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source614000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 311,000
–
Current period
USD 339,000
–
339000 − 311000 = 28000 USD
311000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source339000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3647455 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1078914 | 303405 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4542000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15000 | 249000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3643000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1023000 | -542000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3857000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -631000 | 365000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3945000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -602000 | 275000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3647455 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4542000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3643000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3857000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3945000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -29.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 498950 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 390000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 387000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 676000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 614000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 303405 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 249000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -542000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 365000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 275000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1078914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 498,950 Exact valueExact value: 498950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195,545 Exact valueExact value: 195545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,405 Calculation and evidence498950 − 195545 USD Exact free cash flow: 303405 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,000 Exact valueExact value: 390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,000 Calculation and evidence390000 − 141000 USD Exact free cash flow: 249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,000 Exact valueExact value: 387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,000 Exact valueExact value: 929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,000 Calculation and evidence387000 − 929000 USD Exact free cash flow: -542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 631,000 Exact valueExact value: -631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,000 Exact valueExact value: 676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,000 Exact valueExact value: 311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365,000 Calculation and evidence676000 − 311000 USD Exact free cash flow: 365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 602,000 Exact valueExact value: -602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,000 Exact valueExact value: 614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,000 Exact valueExact value: 339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,000 Calculation and evidence614000 − 339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 275000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000276779, 276779, edgar:276779