Revenue
1.19 billion Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA
2026-08-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1191800000 Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.935B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94B.
1.19 billion Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA
2026-08-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA
14.57%
2026-08-02 · %
1983700000 Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA
2500 Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g
0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-11-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94 billion
–
4935100000 − 4940200000 = -5100000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ
4940200000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source4935100000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 581.4 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 702.9 million
–
702900000 − 581400000 = 121500000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ
581400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source702900000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 1.63 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2 billion
–
1995800000 − 1631300000 = 364500000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ
1631300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Inspect prior input Prior source1995800000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29 | 3975500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 572300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27 | 4940200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 581400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02 | 4935100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 702900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3975500000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4940200000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4935100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-10-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-11-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1536200000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1631300000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1995800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-10-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-11-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-10-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-11-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29 | Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 572.3 million Exact valueExact value: 572300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 572300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: 1536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 1536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27 | Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 581.4 million Exact valueExact value: 581400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 581400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 1.63 billion Exact valueExact value: 1631300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 1631300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02 | Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 702.9 million Exact valueExact value: 702900000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 702900000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2 billion Exact valueExact value: 1995800000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 1995800000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
137 filings · 5,711 latest values · 5,711 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000027673, 27673, DE22B, JDCC 31, edgar:27673
Also known as DEERE JOHN CAPITAL CORP