DEERE JOHN CAPITAL CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.935B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.19 billion Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA

2026-08-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1191800000 Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA Source

Net margin

14.57%

2026-08-02 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 173600000 Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA Source
  • Revenue: 1191800000 Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.98 billion Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA Source
Exact value

1983700000 Unit_Standard_USD_jCnmkNfo9ES6ukSrxjlnbA

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.5 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g Source
Exact value

2500 Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2500 Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g · 2025-07-27· Source
  • 2500 Unit_Standard_shares_4sw7_2KVl0eFBniC0XmG5g · 2026-08-02· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-27.

Financial data available through: 2025-11-02.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-11-02
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-10-29
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-11-02
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-11-02
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-11-02
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-11-02
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-11-02
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-11-02

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.1%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94 billion

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4935100000 − 4940200000 = -5100000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

    4940200000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4935100000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +20.9%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 581.4 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 702.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    702900000 − 581400000 = 121500000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

    581400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    702900000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +22.3%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 1.63 billion

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1995800000 − 1631300000 = 364500000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

    1631300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1995800000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ · 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.94 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 702.9 million 14% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2 billion 40% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-293975500000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable572300000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-274940200000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable581400000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-024935100000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable702900000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 4.9B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.3B4.0B2.7B1.3B0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ)Source evidence
2023Revenue3975500000
2024Revenue4940200000
2025Revenue4935100000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.2%19.1%12.1%5.0%-2.1%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year24.3%
2025Year over year-0.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 14.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.5%11.7%7.8%3.9%0.0%2023-10-292024-10-272025-11-02
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-10-29Operating marginNot reported
2024-10-27Operating marginNot reported
2025-11-02Operating marginNot reported
2023Net margin14.4%
2024Net margin11.8%
2025Net margin14.2%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2B1.6B1.1B538.9M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow1536200000
2024Operating cash flow1631300000
2025Operating cash flow1995800000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-10-29Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-10-27Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-11-02Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-10-29Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-10-27Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-11-02Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 572.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 572300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 572300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 1.54 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

2022-10-31 – 2023-10-29: 1536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 581.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 581400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 581400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 1.63 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1631300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

2023-10-30 – 2024-10-27: 1631300000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02
Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 702.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 702900000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 702900000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ 2 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1995800000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ

2024-10-28 – 2025-11-02: 1995800000 Unit_Standard_USD_oGHbQHL_qUWJ5K5kGHK9FQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

137 filings · 5,711 latest values · 5,711 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000027673, 27673, DE22B, JDCC 31, edgar:27673

Also known as DEERE JOHN CAPITAL CORP