Revenue
12.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12835449 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-07 to 2010-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
11.81%
2010-09-30 · %
2.95 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
1711190 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.75 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-28.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49 million
–
Current period
USD 46.1 million
–
46100816 − 49001729 = -2900913 USD
49001729 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46100816 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
USD 5.07 million
–
5068730 − 1361303 = 3707427 USD
1361303 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5068730 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.06 million
–
Current period
USD 5.07 million
–
5070508 − -5064235 = 10134743 USD
-5064235 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5070508 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 30380996 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3918357 | 4225049 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 43442262 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3075190 | 14134123 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 46876739 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 889613 | 6283036 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 56508159 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3909817 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 57404722 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8500620 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 60636510 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6294074 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 58686642 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5474901 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 50226137 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3003709 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 49001729 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1361303 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 46100816 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5068730 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 30380996 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 43442262 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 46876739 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 56508159 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 57404722 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 60636510 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 58686642 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 50226137 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 49001729 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 46100816 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 43% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4311302 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14242945 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 6447381 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13755991 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 8657804 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 14813168 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -11014388 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 11940540 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5064235 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5070508 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4225049 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 14134123 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 6283036 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3918357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4311302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,253 Exact valueExact value: 86253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence4311302 − 86253 USD Exact free cash flow: 4225049 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3075190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: 14242945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,822 Exact valueExact value: 108822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Calculation and evidence14242945 − 108822 USD Exact free cash flow: 14134123 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 889,613 Exact valueExact value: 889613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: 6447381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,345 Exact valueExact value: 164345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Calculation and evidence6447381 − 164345 USD Exact free cash flow: 6283036 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3909817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13755991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: -8500620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: 8657804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6294074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: 14813168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5474901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: -11014388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3003709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: 11940540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1361303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5064235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5068730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5070508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000276400, 276400, edgar:276400