Revenue
6.84 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
147 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2020-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.84 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-6.75%
2019 Q4 · %
238 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
207 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
5993000 USD
1303000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
27.7 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-1.82 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
131 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-1.95 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.19 million
–
Current period
USD 27.72 million
–
27716000 − 37193000 = -9477000 USD
37193000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27716000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.82 million
–
-1815000 − 3729000 = -5544000 USD
3729000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1815000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 136,000
–
Current period
USD 131,000
–
131000 − 136000 = -5000 USD
136000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | 27481000 | 30950000 Derived | -3469000 | 1175000 Derived | -4644000 | -2861000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 28325000 | 29062000 Derived | -737000 | 1368000 Derived | -2105000 | 2941000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 24908000 | 26477000 Derived | -1569000 | 710000 Derived | -2279000 | -2812000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 29583000 | 27583000 Derived | 2000000 | 827000 Derived | 1173000 | 929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 26466000 | 27196000 Derived | -730000 | 575000 Derived | -1305000 | 3610000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 35298000 | 35993000 Derived | -695000 | 580000 Derived | -1275000 | -3125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 32944000 | 30592000 Derived | 2352000 | 609000 Derived | 1743000 | 3575000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 30508000 | 28741000 Derived | 1767000 | 286000 Derived | 1481000 | -1246000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 37193000 | 33537000 Derived | 3656000 | -91000 Derived | 3747000 | 3593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 27716000 | 29197000 Derived | -1481000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1946000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 25068000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 28325000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 24908000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 29583000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 26466000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 35298000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 32944000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 30508000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 37193000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 27716000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -25.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3227000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2690000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1127000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4005000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2943000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3749000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1098000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3729000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1815000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2941000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2812000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 929000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 3610000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3125000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3575000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1246000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 3593000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1946000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 117.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 179.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 201.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 152.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 220.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 102.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 93.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 87.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 74.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: -4644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113,000 Exact valueExact value: 113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence-2748000 − 113000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2861000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286,000 Exact valueExact value: 286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence3227000 − 286000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2941000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,000 Exact valueExact value: 122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-2690000 − 122000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,000 Exact valueExact value: 198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,000 Calculation and evidence1127000 − 198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: 4005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,000 Exact valueExact value: 395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence4005000 − 395000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,000 Exact valueExact value: 182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence-2943000 − 182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,000 Exact valueExact value: 174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence3749000 − 174000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,000 Exact valueExact value: 148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1098000 − 148000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,000 Exact valueExact value: 136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence3729000 − 136000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,000 Exact valueExact value: 131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence-1815000 − 131000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
147 filings · 3,396 latest values · 3,396 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000276283, 276283, ESCC, edgar:276283, escc
Also known as EVANS & SUTHERLAND COMPUTER CORP, EVANS & SUTHERLAND COMPUTER CORPORATION