EVANS & SUTHERLAND COMPUTER CORPORATION

EDGAR

147 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2020-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.84 million USD

2019 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.75%

2019 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1481000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -1019000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 27716000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 20873000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

238 thousand USD

2019 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1815000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2053000 USD Source

Free cash flow

207 thousand USD

2019 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1815000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2053000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 131000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 100000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.99 million USD Source
Exact value

5993000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.3 million USD Source
Exact value

1303000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

27.7 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7165000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Revenue: 8006000 USD · 2019-03-30 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Revenue: 5702000 USD · 2019-06-29 – 2019-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 27716000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 20873000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.82 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1994000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1556000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1994000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2053000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1556000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1815000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2053000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source

Capital expenditure

131 thousand USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 58000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source

Free cash flow

-1.95 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1994000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1556000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1994000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2053000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1556000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1815000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2053000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-27 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-30.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -25.5%

    Prior period

    USD 37.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27716000 − 37193000 = -9477000 USD

    37193000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27716000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -148.7%

    Prior period

    USD 3.73 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1815000 − 3729000 = -5544000 USD

    3729000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1815000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -3.7%

    Prior period

    USD 136,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 131,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    131000 − 136000 = -5000 USD

    136000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    131000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

  • Revenue USD 27.72 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 18.36 million 66% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 10.84 million 39% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.48 million −5.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.82 million −6.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 131,000 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.95 million −7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2013 93%
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2016 93%
  • 2017 94%
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-3127481000 30950000 Derived -3469000 1175000 Derived -4644000 -2861000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3128325000 29062000 Derived -737000 1368000 Derived -2105000 2941000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3124908000 26477000 Derived -1569000 710000 Derived -2279000 -2812000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3129583000 27583000 Derived 2000000 827000 Derived 1173000 929000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3126466000 27196000 Derived -730000 575000 Derived -1305000 3610000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3135298000 35993000 Derived -695000 580000 Derived -1275000 -3125000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3132944000 30592000 Derived 2352000 609000 Derived 1743000 3575000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3130508000 28741000 Derived 1767000 286000 Derived 1481000 -1246000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3137193000 33537000 Derived 3656000 -91000 Derived 3747000 3593000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3127716000 29197000 Derived -1481000 UnavailableUnavailable-1946000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 27.7M 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.2M30.1M20.1M10.0M0.0200920152019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue25068000
2011Revenue28325000
2012Revenue24908000
2013Revenue29583000
2014Revenue26466000
2015Revenue35298000
2016Revenue32944000
2017Revenue30508000
2018Revenue37193000
2019Revenue27716000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-25.5% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38%21%4%-13%-30%200920152019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year-12.1%
2013Year over year18.8%
2014Year over year-10.5%
2015Year over year33.4%
2016Year over year-6.7%
2017Year over year-7.4%
2018Year over year21.9%
2019Year over year-25.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.3% 2019
Net margin 10.1% 2018
Free cash flow margin -7% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17%4%-9%-22%-35%200920152019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin-31.6%
2011Operating margin-2.6%
2012Operating margin-6.3%
2013Operating margin6.8%
2014Operating margin-2.8%
2015Operating margin-2%
2016Operating margin7.1%
2017Operating margin5.8%
2018Operating margin9.8%
2019Operating margin-5.3%
2009Net margin-31.3%
2011Net margin-7.4%
2012Net margin-9.1%
2013Net margin4%
2014Net margin-4.9%
2015Net margin-3.6%
2016Net margin5.3%
2017Net margin4.9%
2018Net margin10.1%
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow margin10.4%
2012Free cash flow margin-11.3%
2013Free cash flow margin3.1%
2014Free cash flow margin13.6%
2015Free cash flow margin-8.9%
2016Free cash flow margin10.9%
2017Free cash flow margin-4.1%
2018Free cash flow margin9.7%
2019Free cash flow margin-7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6M2.5M531.0K-1.5M-3.5M200920152019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow3227000
2012Operating cash flow-2690000
2013Operating cash flow1127000
2014Operating cash flow4005000
2015Operating cash flow-2943000
2016Operating cash flow3749000
2017Operating cash flow-1098000
2018Operating cash flow3729000
2019Operating cash flow-1815000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.9M 2019
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M2.2M242.5K-1.7M-3.7M200920152019
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flow2941000
2012Free cash flow-2812000
2013Free cash flow929000
2014Free cash flow3610000
2015Free cash flow-3125000
2016Free cash flow3575000
2017Free cash flow-1246000
2018Free cash flow3593000
2019Free cash flow-1946000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

74.9% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.238%179%119%60%0%200920152019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets117.2%
2011Liabilities / assets179.5%
2012Liabilities / assets201.6%
2013Liabilities / assets152.1%
2014Liabilities / assets220.6%
2015Liabilities / assets102.8%
2016Liabilities / assets93.9%
2017Liabilities / assets87.1%
2018Liabilities / assets69.4%
2019Liabilities / assets74.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.78× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.08×1.56×1.04×0.52×0.00×200920152019
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.53×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.34×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.64×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.93×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.78×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31
−USD 4.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4644000 USD

2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31: -4644000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2748000 USD

2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31: -2748000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 113,000
Exact value

Exact value: 113000 USD

2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31: 113000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-2748000 − 113000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2861000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2105000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2105000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3227000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 3227000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 286,000
Exact value

Exact value: 286000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 286000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.94 million
Calculation and evidence

3227000 − 286000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2941000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2279000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2279000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2690000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2690000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122,000
Exact value

Exact value: 122000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 122000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-2690000 − 122000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2812000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1173000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1173000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1127000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1127000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 198,000
Exact value

Exact value: 198000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 198000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 929,000
Calculation and evidence

1127000 − 198000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 929000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1305000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1305000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4005000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4005000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 395,000
Exact value

Exact value: 395000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 395000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.61 million
Calculation and evidence

4005000 − 395000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3610000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1275000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1275000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2943000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2943000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 182,000
Exact value

Exact value: 182000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 182000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-2943000 − 182000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3125000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1743000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1743000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3749000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3749000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174,000
Exact value

Exact value: 174000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 174000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.58 million
Calculation and evidence

3749000 − 174000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3575000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1481000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1481000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1098000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1098000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148,000
Exact value

Exact value: 148000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 148000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-1098000 − 148000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1246000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 3.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3747000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3747000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3729000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3729000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136,000
Exact value

Exact value: 136000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 136000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.59 million
Calculation and evidence

3729000 − 136000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3593000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1815000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1815000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131,000
Exact value

Exact value: 131000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 131000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-1815000 − 131000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1946000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

147 filings · 3,396 latest values · 3,396 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000276283, 276283, ESCC, edgar:276283, escc

Also known as EVANS & SUTHERLAND COMPUTER CORP, EVANS & SUTHERLAND COMPUTER CORPORATION