Revenue
146 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 2001-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
146 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
10.88%
2000-12-31 · %
20.6 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
7.93 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
20840000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
587 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
66.1 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
116 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
28.7 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
87.1 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 491.74 million
–
Current period
USD 586.86 million
–
586857000 − 491736000 = 95121000 USD
491736000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source586857000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.87 million
–
Current period
USD 66.14 million
–
66142000 − 56865000 = 9277000 USD
56865000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66142000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 124.66 million
–
Current period
USD 115.77 million
–
115772000 − 124660000 = -8888000 USD
124660000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115772000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.52 million
–
Current period
USD 28.67 million
–
28670000 − 19517000 = 9153000 USD
19517000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28670000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 108868000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7170000 | 8405000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 110547000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12269000 | 12355000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 140775000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13874000 | 21858000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 273812000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22103000 | 22654000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 346179000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21177000 | 36966000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 407893000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43628000 | 55046000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 491736000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56865000 | 105143000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 586857000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66142000 | 87102000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 108868000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 110547000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 140775000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 273812000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 346179000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 407893000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 491736000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 586857000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 94.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 9500000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 12927000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 28783000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 33841000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 43985000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 67810000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 124660000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 115772000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 8405000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 12355000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 21858000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 22654000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 36966000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 55046000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 105143000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 87102000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 53.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: 7170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.41 million Calculation and evidence9500000 − 1095000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.27 million Exact valueExact value: 12269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Exact valueExact value: 12927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 572,000 Exact valueExact value: 572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.36 million Calculation and evidence12927000 − 572000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.87 million Exact valueExact value: 13874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.78 million Exact valueExact value: 28783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.86 million Calculation and evidence28783000 − 6925000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 22.1 million Exact valueExact value: 22103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.84 million Exact valueExact value: 33841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: 11187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.65 million Calculation and evidence33841000 − 11187000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 21.18 million Exact valueExact value: 21177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.99 million Exact valueExact value: 43985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: 7019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.97 million Calculation and evidence43985000 − 7019000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 43.63 million Exact valueExact value: 43628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.81 million Exact valueExact value: 67810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: 12764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.05 million Calculation and evidence67810000 − 12764000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 56.87 million Exact valueExact value: 56865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.66 million Exact valueExact value: 124660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.14 million Calculation and evidence124660000 − 19517000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 66.14 million Exact valueExact value: 66142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.77 million Exact valueExact value: 115772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.67 million Exact valueExact value: 28670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.1 million Calculation and evidence115772000 − 28670000 USD Exact free cash flow: 87102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000276189, 276189, edgar:276189