Revenue
43.4 million USD
1998 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43395923 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2010-12-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
746092 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-12-10.
Financial data available through: 2005-01-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.56 million
–
Current period
USD 1.39 million
–
1394698 − 1561778 = -167080 USD
1561778 USD · 2003-01-02 – 2004-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1394698 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-01-04 – 1996-01-03 | 34207259 | 30721673 Derived | 3485586 | 1070908 Derived | 2414678 | 4244897 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-01-04 – 1997-01-03 | 38649687 | 34237316 Derived | 4412371 | 1347151 Derived | 3065220 | 597999 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-01-04 – 1998-01-03 | 43395923 | 39040092 Derived | 4355831 | 1457492 Derived | 2898339 | 3143027 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 34207259 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 38649687 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43395923 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4707601 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1016556 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3680582 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4244897 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 597999 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3143027 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-01-04 – 1996-01-03 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2414678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: 4707601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462,704 Exact valueExact value: 462704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Calculation and evidence4707601 − 462704 USD Exact free cash flow: 4244897 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-01-04 – 1997-01-03 | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3065220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1016556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,557 Exact valueExact value: 418557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 597,999 Calculation and evidence1016556 − 418557 USD Exact free cash flow: 597999 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-01-04 – 1998-01-03 | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2898339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3680582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 537,555 Exact valueExact value: 537555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence3680582 − 537555 USD Exact free cash flow: 3143027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-01-02 – 2003-01-01 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-01-02 – 2004-01-01 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1561778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1394698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000027613, 27613, edgar:27613