CENTURY PROPERTIES FUND XII

EDGAR

6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1996-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.32 million USD

1996-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

89.3%

1996-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

125 thousand USD

1996-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 356000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 231000 USD Source

Free cash flow

74 thousand USD

1996-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 356000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 231000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 77000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 26000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.6 million USD Source
Exact value

8602000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

3.57 million USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 554000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 388000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 893000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 554000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 100000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2963000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1996-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

764 thousand USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 771000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 547000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 955000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 771000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 231000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 356000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 231000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1996-08-13.

Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +173.1%

    Prior period

    USD 327,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 893,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    893000 − 327000 = 566000 USD

    327000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    893000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +47.1%

    Prior period

    USD 649,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 955,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    955000 − 649000 = 306000 USD

    649000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    955000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 292,000
Exact value

Exact value: 292000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 292000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 604,000
Exact value

Exact value: 604000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 604000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 327,000
Exact value

Exact value: 327000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 327000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 649,000
Exact value

Exact value: 649000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 649000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 893,000
Exact value

Exact value: 893000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 893000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 955,000
Exact value

Exact value: 955000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 955000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000275193, 275193, edgar:275193