Revenue
117 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 116985000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 480.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 454.4M.
117 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.69%
2026 Q2 · %
835 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1.94 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
82503000 USD
2107000 USD
17614000 shares
-0.12% · -21 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 454.36 million
–
Current period
USD 480.14 million
–
480144000 − 454364000 = 25780000 USD
454364000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source480144000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.7 million
–
Current period
USD 19.52 million
–
19521000 − 7696000 = 11825000 USD
7696000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19521000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.3 million
–
Current period
USD 35.32 million
–
35321000 − 25298000 = 10023000 USD
25298000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35321000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.97 million
–
Current period
USD 6.48 million
–
6480000 − 10971000 = -4491000 USD
10971000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 341159000 | 331120000 Derived | 10039000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7611000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 342029000 | 340642000 Derived | 1387000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5023000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 364810000 | 359459000 Derived | 5351000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16999000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 362215000 | 346090000 Derived | 16125000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3441000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 385205000 | 363723000 Derived | 21482000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 444084000 | 409414000 Derived | 34670000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27942000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 421910000 | 405652000 Derived | 16258000 | 16648000 Derived | -390000 | -6918000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 445320000 | 426571000 Derived | 18749000 | 3673000 Derived | 15076000 | 30748000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 454364000 | 434269000 Derived | 20095000 | 12399000 Derived | 7696000 | 14327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 480144000 | 455401000 Derived | 24743000 | 5222000 Derived | 19521000 | 28841000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 341159000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 342029000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 364810000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 362215000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 385205000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 444084000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 421910000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 445320000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 454364000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 480144000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3417000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 10524000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 21833000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 8545000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 37659000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 34608000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 710000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 41226000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 25298000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 35321000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -7611000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5023000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 16999000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 3441000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 32754000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 27942000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -6918000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 30748000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 14327000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 28841000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 37% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 33.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Calculation and evidence3417000 − 11028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: 10524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: 5501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.02 million Calculation and evidence10524000 − 5501000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21.83 million Exact valueExact value: 21833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17 million Calculation and evidence21833000 − 4834000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence8545000 − 5104000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 37.66 million Exact valueExact value: 37659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.75 million Calculation and evidence37659000 − 4905000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 34.61 million Exact valueExact value: 34608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.94 million Calculation and evidence34608000 − 6666000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 390,000 Exact valueExact value: -390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710,000 Exact valueExact value: 710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: 7628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.92 million Calculation and evidence710000 − 7628000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6918000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 15.08 million Exact valueExact value: 15076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.23 million Exact valueExact value: 41226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.75 million Calculation and evidence41226000 − 10478000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: 7696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.3 million Exact valueExact value: 25298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Exact valueExact value: 10971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.33 million Calculation and evidence25298000 − 10971000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.32 million Exact valueExact value: 35321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: 6480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.84 million Calculation and evidence35321000 − 6480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
134 filings · 22,285 latest values · 22,295 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000275053, 275053, NATR, edgar:275053
Also known as NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC, NATURE’S SUNSHINE PRODUCTS, INC., NATURE’S SUNSHINE PRODUCTS, INC.