Revenue
55.5 million USD
1996-04-30 · USD
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-17 to 1996-06-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55.5 million USD
1996-04-30 · USD
2.91%
1996-04-30 · %
4.7 million USD
1996-04-30 · USD
4.41 million USD
1996-04-30 · USD
1720000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-06-27.
Financial data available through: 1996-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 215.65 million
–
Current period
USD 226.49 million
–
226489000 − 215649000 = 10840000 USD
215649000 USD · 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source226489000 USD · 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.45 million
–
Current period
USD 5.75 million
–
5749000 − 3448000 = 2301000 USD
3448000 USD · 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5749000 USD · 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.39 million
–
Current period
USD 9.04 million
–
9035000 − 7387000 = 1648000 USD
7387000 USD · 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9035000 USD · 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.57 million
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
1656000 − 1566000 = 90000 USD
1566000 USD · 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1656000 USD · 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-05-01 – 1993-04-30 | 190990000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 653000 | 10394000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-05-01 – 1994-04-30 | 202621000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5340000 | 2036000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 215649000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3448000 | 5821000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 226489000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5749000 | 7379000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 190990000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 202621000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 215649000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 226489000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 11277000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2873000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7387000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9035000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 10394000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2036000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5821000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7379000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-05-01 – 1993-04-30 | USD 653,000 Exact valueExact value: 653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.28 million Exact valueExact value: 11277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 883,000 Exact valueExact value: 883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.39 million Calculation and evidence11277000 − 883000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-05-01 – 1994-04-30 | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,000 Exact valueExact value: 837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence2873000 − 837000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence7387000 − 1566000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence9035000 − 1656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000027326, 27326, edgar:27326