Revenue
15.8 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15777000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2002-08-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15.8 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-19.96%
2002-06-30 · %
1.48 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
236 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
2471000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.5 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-2.71 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
3.55 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-28.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132.24 million
–
Current period
USD 109.74 million
–
109744000 − 132239000 = -22495000 USD
132239000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109744000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1188000 − 5338000 = -4150000 USD
5338000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1188000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.8 million
–
Current period
USD 10.59 million
–
10586000 − 1799000 = 8787000 USD
1799000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10586000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.72 million
–
Current period
USD 3.44 million
–
3437000 − 3723000 = -286000 USD
3723000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3437000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 30897000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 936000 | -394000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 67257000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60000 | -3077000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 91854000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1974000 | 4056000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 114092000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4829000 | -9421000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 101233000 | 102024000 Derived | -791000 | 666000 Derived | -1457000 | 3744000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 100168000 | 100651000 Derived | -483000 | 667000 Derived | -1150000 | 3170000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 132239000 | 121883000 Derived | 10356000 | 5018000 Derived | 5338000 | -1924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 109744000 | 109075000 Derived | 669000 | -519000 Derived | 1188000 | 7149000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 30897000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 67257000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 91854000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 114092000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 101233000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 100168000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 132239000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 109744000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 117.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -17% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 372000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -140000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6741000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4927000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6443000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5529000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1799000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10586000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -394000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3077000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4056000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9421000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3744000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3170000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1924000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7149000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.32× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.59× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840,000 Exact valueExact value: 840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,000 Exact valueExact value: 427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,000 Calculation and evidence840000 − 427000 USD Exact free cash flow: 413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 936,000 Exact valueExact value: 936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372,000 Exact valueExact value: 372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 766,000 Exact valueExact value: 766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394,000 Calculation and evidence372000 − 766000 USD Exact free cash flow: -394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 60,000 Exact valueExact value: 60000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140,000 Exact valueExact value: -140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence-140000 − 2937000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: 6741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence6741000 − 2685000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.42 million Calculation and evidence-4927000 − 4494000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Calculation and evidence6443000 − 2699000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence5529000 − 2359000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence1799000 − 3723000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.15 million Calculation and evidence10586000 − 3437000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7149000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000027119, 27119, edgar:27119