Revenue
10.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10609000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-02 to 2001-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-17.49%
2001-06-30 · %
-4.61 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-4.78 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
3678000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
59.5 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
2.16 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-6.53 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
1.28 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-7.82 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 61.89 million
–
Current period
USD 62.26 million
–
62262000 − 61887000 = 375000 USD
61887000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62262000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
USD 2.96 million
–
2957000 − 2504000 = 453000 USD
2504000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2957000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.75 million
–
-6747000 − 7426000 = -14173000 USD
7426000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6747000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
USD 1.27 million
–
1266000 − 1289000 = -23000 USD
1289000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1266000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 65636000 | 59573000 Derived | 6063000 | 812000 Derived | 5251000 | 9929000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 70033000 | 63539000 Derived | 6494000 | 2574000 Derived | 3920000 | 653000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 61165000 | 62754000 Derived | -1589000 | -348000 Derived | -1241000 | -6674000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 53269000 | 52122000 Derived | 1147000 | 879000 Derived | 268000 | -4267000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 54628000 | 57427000 Derived | -2799000 | 364000 Derived | -3163000 | 2721000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 59084000 | 56203000 Derived | 2881000 | 1179000 Derived | 1702000 | 7108000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 61887000 | 58896000 Derived | 2991000 | 487000 Derived | 2504000 | 6137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 62262000 | 58111000 Derived | 4151000 | 1194000 Derived | 2957000 | -8013000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 65636000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 70033000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 61165000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 53269000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 54628000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 59084000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 61887000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 62262000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11501000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2959000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3991000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3376000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3846000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8643000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 7426000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6747000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9929000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 653000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6674000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4267000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2721000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7108000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6137000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -8013000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 41.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 37.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.93 million Calculation and evidence11501000 − 1572000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653,000 Calculation and evidence2959000 − 2306000 USD Exact free cash flow: 653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.67 million Calculation and evidence-3991000 − 2683000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 268,000 Exact valueExact value: 268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 891,000 Exact valueExact value: 891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence-3376000 − 891000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence3846000 − 1125000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: 8643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.11 million Calculation and evidence8643000 − 1535000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7108000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: 7426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Calculation and evidence7426000 − 1289000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Calculation and evidence-6747000 − 1266000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000027116, 27116, edgar:27116